Gatlinburg, TN
Dogwood bloom
April 16-25, 2012

Return to Main Index Page Saturday
Today's bulletin in PDF format
MABC Home Page
Go to Friday Results Go to Sunday Results
Click session for hand records: Sat AM  Sat Aft  Sat Eve
Pair Game Recaps: Sat AM  Sat Aft   Sat Eve

Grotto Falls AM KO 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.53
1
Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA
9.47
2
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Jennifer Williams - Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY
6.09
3
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Joel Wolfe, W Hartford CT; Mark Smith, Lutz FL
4.74
4
Virginia Young - Gladys Martin, Hudson OH; Mina Ronen, Akron OH; Susan Bedall, Fairlawn OH

Grotto Falls AM KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.89
1
J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; Amos Foster, Westerly RI
9.02
2
James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX
5.80
3
Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA; Patrick Lauterbach - J Lauterbach, Columbia SC
4.51
4
Tina Radding - Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC; Carolyn Titus, Mt Pleasant SC; Sherril Cuzzell, Summerville SC

Grotto Falls AM KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.58
1
Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel, Anderson SC; Phyllis Murray - Joe Murray, London KY
8.11
2
George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY
5.21
3
Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Robert Snelsire, Clemson SC; A Kirkland, Columbia SC; Harold Moore, Hopkins SC
4.05
4
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL

Grotto Falls AM KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.24
1
Douglas Fjare - David Bailey, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; James Gross, Lees Summit MO
7.17
2
Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; William Nicolai, Maineville OH; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
4.61
3
Sandra Smith - Nancy Hegna, Madison WI; Martha Brusegar, Middleton WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI
3.58
4
Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Sylvia Barsotti, US

Grotto Falls AM KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.13
1
Edith Ferber - Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON
5.69
2
Martin Pink - George Thibault, Yarmouth NS; Gordon Cameron, Amherst NS; Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS
3.66
3
Jan Baisden, Kernersville NC; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL; Cathy Rantz, New Orleans LA; Helen St Romain, Metairie LA
2.85
4
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Julia Brown, Vienna VA; Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA

Grotto Falls AM KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.83
1
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA
4.78
2
Gerald Shanks, Scottsville KY; Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY; Linda Cronkleton, Noblesville IN; Lorry Cashatt, Longmont CO
3.07
3
Karen Jackson - Henry Simpson 111, Lexington VA; Larry Weatherly, Buena Vista VA; Patricia Brookman, Lynchburg VA
2.39
4
David Alan Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Mike Smithfield, Nashville TN; Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN

Grotto Falls AM KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.80
1
Dillard Adams, Gallatin TN; Carole Barber, Franklin TN; Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN; Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN
4.06
2
Larry Scites - Linda Scites, Indianapolis IN; Sandy Jean Robinson - Paula Hopwood, Calgary AB
2.61
3
Marvin Bookstein, Bloomfield MI; Phyllis Schwikert, Troy MI; Rita Levin - Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI
2.03
4
Janet Hinrichs, Marion IA; Duane Hinrichs, Clearwater FL; Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL

Grotto Falls AM KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Clay Long - Elizabeth Long - Susan Simpson - Susan Croft, Atlanta GA
2.80
2
Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Roger Leemis, Southfield MI; Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI
1.80
3
Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Michael Jones - Judy Varney, Lexington KY; Jo Patrice Aubrey, Georgetown KY
1.40
4
LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surf Side Beach SC; Maxine Nobbman, Myrtle Beach SC; Bonnie Burch, Emory TX

Sat AM Side Game
40.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL65.97%
5.69
2


Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN61.94%
6.22
3
1
1
Peter Merker - Maureen Merker, Mentor OH61.11%
3.20
4


R Nordeng - B Nordeng, Madison WI60.56%
2.40
5


Geo. Fred Williams III - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN59.58%
4.09
6/7
2/3

Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC59.44%
4.09
6/7
2/3

Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL59.44%
2.62
4

Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Sarah Jones-Chambers, Sun City Center FL57.08%
2.43
5
2
Mark Taylor - Suzy Taylor, Atlanta GA56.80%
1.70
6

R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ56.11%
1.54

3
Frances Kawalec - Leslie Desmond, Ann Arbor MI55.97%
1.15

4
Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI53.33%
1.07

5
Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON; Ellen Bero, Skokie IL50.70%

Sat AM 300/200/100
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.52
1
1

James Campi - Rosemary Campi, Crossville TN71.73%
3.39
2


Dianne Schimmel - Donna Holt, Gallatin TN65.77%
2.99
3
2
1
John Jackson Jr, Vonore TN; Joan Reid, Knoxville TN64.96%
2.24
4
3
2
David Ochs - Joy Ochs, Pharr TX63.39%
1.68
5
4

James Martin, Painesville OH; Ronald Werner, Concord OH61.61%
1.26
6
5

Jeff Wood - Doris Needham, Dahlonega GA58.70%
1.48
6

Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA58.68%
1.47

3
Cheryl McConkey, Norfolk AR; David McConkey, Norfork AR55.63%
1.11

4
Geri Denney - Larry Denney, Loudon TN53.42%
0.83

5
Patricia Gatlin, Charlotte NC; Kathy Schiele, Concord NC52.38%
0.58

6/7
Jane Walsma - Mark Walsma, Manchester MO52.08%
0.71

6/7
Gina Childs, Knoxville TN; Joyce Morris, Oak Ridge TN52.08%

Newfound Gap Sat Aft
30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX69.68%
4.55
2


Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD62.01%
5.01
3
1

Ian Rodger, W Yorks United Kingdom; Peter Baxter, Davenport FL61.23%
3.76
4
2

Leigh Skinner - Margaret Skinner, Charlotte NC60.97%
2.82
5
3

Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX60.91%
2.89
6
4

Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY60.44%
1.59
5

Jim Brister - Joanne Duke, Houston TX59.26%
2.58
6
1
Stephanie Felker - John Felker, Signal Mountain TN58.44%
1.94

2
Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON; David Neff, London ON52.89%
1.45

3
Linda Randall - John Randall, Birmingham AL52.11%
1.10

4
Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL49.90%
0.82

5
Robert Levesque, Oak Ridge TN; Gloria Nelson, Powell TN49.80%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1
1
Kenneth Eger, Powell TN; James Eger, Cleves OH61.50%
2.44
2


John Burgoin, Mountain ON; Barbara Noble, Basking Ridge NJ58.80%
2.20
3
2
2
Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL; Claire Keith, Titusville FL58.76%
1.37
4


Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA58.07%
1.65
5
3

Nancy Dever - Sheryl Rokyta, Cincinnati OH57.95%
1.24
6
4
3
Bill Markert - Linda Markert, Emery SD57.81%
0.93
5
4
Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Clifton Hattaway, Jonesborough TN54.92%
0.70
6

Vidyuth Arni - Bhavani Haran, Charlotte NC54.73%

Saturday Aft 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.68
1

Thomas Stanwix-Hay - Kathy Stanwix-Hay, Lexington KY65.42%
1.26
2

Jane Perry - Dianne McLean, Athens GA62.08%
0.95
3

Cheryl McConkey, Norfolk AR; David McConkey, Norfork AR55.42%
0.71
4

Richard Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Wallace Mayo, Knoxville TN52.92%
1.21
1
Ellen Morgan - Thomas Morgan, Knoxville TN52.08%
0.91
2
Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC48.75%
0.68
3
Harry Kilpatrick - Janet Samson, Flowery Branch GA44.58%

Saturday A/B Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 92 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
28.60
1

Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV64.91%
21.45
2
1
Brian Hartwig - Michael McQuistan, Laurel MD61.72%
16.09
3

Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marty Seligman, Philadelphia PA61.71%
12.07
4

Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN61.30%
9.53
5

Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA59.93%
8.17
6

Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Ed Howard, Lawrence KS59.66%
7.15
7

John Hassett, Duluth GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA59.62%
6.36
8

Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL59.14%
5.72
9

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC58.69%
5.20
10

William Young, Herndon VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA58.51%
12.65
11
2
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX56.30%
4.40
12

Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL56.22%
9.49
13
3
Davis Bonner, Mentor OH; Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA55.54%
3.81
14

Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR55.13%
3.58
15

Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY55.09%
7.12
16
4
Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON55.08%
3.18
17

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK54.77%
3.01
18

Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON54.70%
5.62
19
5
Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON54.51%
4.82
6
Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA; Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA53.47%
4.22
7
Jackie McNeese, Black Mountain NC; William Anixter, Tryon NC52.73%
3.75
8
David Bogolub, Deerfield IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL51.79%
3.37
9
Douglas Ogozaly, Ubly MI; Joseph Fehir Jr, Fenton MI50.91%
3.07
10
Bruce Miller - Ron Pegg, Athens GA50.16%
2.81
11
Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI50.00%
2.60
12
Thomas Dickenson - Vincent Carcello, Knoxville TN49.83%

Newfound Gap Side Series
28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.76
1
1

Mary Brannen, Ottawa ON; Robert Plautz, Morganton NC62.82%
4.32
2


Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC61.32%
3.24
3


Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA60.11%
2.49
4


Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC58.76%
3.53
5
2

Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL57.69%
2.64
6
3

Robert Harward - Linda Harward, Colorado Spgs CO57.62%
2.89
4

Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL56.98%
2.58
5
1
Gary Chaney, Sherwood OH; Kimberly Grant, Fort Wayne IN56.05%
1.12
6

Kimi Lambert, Austin TX; Mary Jane Bright, Gulfport MS55.98%
1.94

2
Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH; Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA54.20%
1.45

3
Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL51.57%
1.09

4
Liz Bryers - Janet Glazebrook, St Catharines ON49.86%
0.97

5
LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; Maxine Nobbman, Myrtle Beach SC47.86%

Saturday Evening BaM
15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Betty Schultz - Ned Irving - Becky Rice, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI17.50
3.13
2


Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR17.00
2.06
3/4


Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT; Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT; Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID16.00
3.17
3/4
1

John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn, Dacula GA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA16.00
1.16
5/6


Thomas Reece - Jacqueline Yockey - Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN15.00
1.16
5/6


Theresa Matuch - George Matuch, St Simons Is GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA; Robert Coleman, Augusta GA15.00
2.38
2

Charles Rimer - Margaret Rimer, Lexington NC; Tracy Clayton - Carolyn Clayton, Danville IN14.00
1.78
3

Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN13.50
1.34
4

Stephanie Dorr - Judith Phelps - Jack Dorr, Wilmington NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC9.50
2.17

1
Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Judy Varney - Michael Jones, Lexington KY; Jo Patrice Aubrey, Georgetown KY8.50

Sat Eve A/X Swiss
39 Tables / Based on 111 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.13
1

George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Brian Mason - Gerri Anne Mason, Crossville TN62.00
13.79
2
1
Thomas Clark - Janet Clark, Austin TX; Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink, Avon IN61.00
7.39
3

Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Len Case, Charlotte NC58.00
10.34
4
2
Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA55.00
5.30
5/8
3/6
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI51.00
5.30
5/8
3/6
Lars Moquist, Nybro Sweden; Joe Luk - Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO51.00
5.30
5/8
3/6
Jody Plummer, Chattanooga TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN51.00
5.30
5/8
3/6
Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL; Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE51.00
1.46
9

Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI48.00
1.31
10

Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA47.00
1.14
11/12

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland46.00
2.45
11/12
7
H Gordon - Susan Bullard, Lexington KY; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH46.00
1.84
8
Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Sandra Levine - Bonnie Gellas, New York NY44.00

Sat Eve B/C/D Swiss
72 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
11.42
1
1

Richard Garlough, Springfield OH; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Rita Peterson, Athens AL; Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL70.00
8.57
2
2

Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL; Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN; Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX65.00
5.62
3/4


Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA60.00
5.62
3/4


Thomas Goings, Colorado Sprgs CO; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR; John Grossmann, Greeley CO60.00
5.72
5
3

Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Clifford Feldman - Neal McKinney, Vienna VA58.00
2.71
6


Dick Briggs - Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head Is SC; Linda Smith, Anderson SC57.00
4.29
7
4

Douglas Fjare - David Bailey, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; James Gross, Lees Summit MO56.00
2.81
8/9
5/6

Sandra Franciscus - Miriam Harrington, Pasadena CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA55.00
2.81
8/9
5/6

Doris Ryan - Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner - Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN55.00
5.76

1
David Alan Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Mike Smithfield, Nashville TN; Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN47.00
4.32

2
Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Debbie Linville, West Chester OH; Barbara Ratner, Titusville FL46.00
2.50

3/5
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Stanley Richmond, Needham MA45.00
2.50

3/5
Phyllis Schwikert, Troy MI; Marilyn Nathanson - Rita Levin, Farmington Hill MI; Marvin Bookstein, Bloomfield MI45.00
2.50

3/5
Christine Clark, Nashville TN; Lawrence Hays, Brentwood TN; Tom Coop - Karen Coop, Goodlettsville TN45.00
1.20

6/7
Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Wojtek Rychlik, Cascade CO; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN41.00
1.20

6/7
Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Pat Geissler, Sylvania OH; Marlene Haupricht, Maumee OH41.00

Sat Eve Redbud Gold Rush
55.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
16.07
1
1
Sue Kennedy - Tom Kennedy, Landrum SC64.39%
12.05
2

Marsha Biggs, Little Rock AR; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR63.54%
9.04
3

Charlynn Foust, Hendersonville TN; Margia McCulloch, Nashville TN61.08%
6.78
4

Jan Woolfrey - Allen Woolfrey, Mississauga ON59.84%
6.68
5
2
James Campi - Rosemary Campi, Crossville TN59.51%
4.38
6/7
3/4
Tim Musick, Abingdon VA; Evelyn Thally, Knoxville TN59.47%
4.38
6/7
3/4
Patricia Latham, White House TN; K. Blair Leverone, Nashville TN59.47%
3.57
8

Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine, Louisville KY59.00%
3.21
9

Leslie Bays, Kingsport TN; Charlotte Keene, Fall Branch TN58.81%
2.97
10
5
Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; David Walker, Gulf Breeze FL58.14%
2.68
11

Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN; Patricia Luther, Franklin TN58.05%
2.57
12

Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA; Barbara Halaby, Atlanta GA57.58%
2.30
13

Sohail Hasan - Patrick Thompson, New York NY56.91%
2.54
14
6
Patricia Wrenn - Mildred Oakes, Oxford NC56.50%
2.01
15

G Michael Morgan - Linda Morgan, Crossville TN56.44%
2.23
7
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD56.26%
2.31
8
Andrea Kahn, Inman SC; Kathy Bartlett, Tryon NC56.05%
1.78
9
Dianne Schimmel - Donna Holt, Gallatin TN55.82%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA57.74%
2.33
2
2
1
Elyse Mintz - Sue Jackson, Atlanta GA56.93%
1.75
3
3

Arlene Lowery - Catherine Passailaigue, Columbus GA56.51%
1.31
4
4
2
Vidyuth Arni - Bhavani Haran, Charlotte NC55.96%
0.86
5/6
5/6

Nora Hovland - Finn Hovland, Oakville ON55.54%
0.86
5/6
5/6

Judy Hess - Mark Wiljanen, Lexington KY55.54%
0.89

3
Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Sylvia Johann, East Hampton NY54.68%
0.67

4
Bonnie Burch, Emory TX; Richard Lanzarone, Surf Side Beach SC52.86%

Cades Cove Sat Compact 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.59
1
Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
17.91
2
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
11.52
3
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR
8.96
4
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL

Cades Cove Sat Compact 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.86
1
Roger Snowling - Daniel Cecchelli, Hamilton ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN
12.50
2
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
8.04
3
D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC; Bill Sutton, Huntersville NC
6.25
4
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN

Cades Cove Sat Compact 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.08
1
John Hackett, Oxford ME; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; James Crouse, Hendersonville NC; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
10.56
2
O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Donald Brown, Titusville FL; Eunice Garrison, Lake Worth FL
6.79
3
Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH; Robert Delaney, Richmond IN
5.28
4
Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Connie Unger - Richard Unger, San Diego CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA

Cades Cove Sat Compact 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.93
1
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI
9.05
2
Steven Wallis - William Boas, Tampa FL; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Rolando Brabant, Elgin IL
5.82
3
Sally Jo Carter, Tryon NC; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Linda Sherer, Columbus NC
4.53
4
Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Sandi Rossman, Dunwoody GA; Janet Stevens, Reading PA

Cades Cove Sat Compact 5
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.12
1
David Olson, Owings Mills MD; James Olson - Ellen Olson - Mary Boyd, Charleston WV
7.08
2
Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Paul Morrissette - Darleen Bates, Durham NC; James Fordham, Fairburn GA
4.55
3
Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Claude King, Piedmont SC; Peter Misslin, Vonore TN
3.54
4
Jacqueline Syer - Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON

Cades Cove Sat Compact 6
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.32
1
John Jernigan, Jackson GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC
5.82
2
Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; William Dillon, Crofton MD
3.74
3
Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON
2.91
4
Elizabeth Wilcox - Evelyn Ogden - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA; Jill Nance, Springfield MO

Cades Cove Sat Compact 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.92
1
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel - Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Howells, Lakeville MN
5.54
2
Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL
3.56
3
Pamela Keim - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
2.77
4
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA

Cades Cove Sat Compact 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.54
1
Mark Ambrose - Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY; Ted Flach, Lagrange KY
5.28
2
Charis Linklater, Haslett MI; Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
3.39
3
Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Windsor CO; Betty Jacobson, Thornton CO; William Brooks, Broomfield CO; Jackie Jimeson, Lakeland FL
2.64
4
Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA; Cherryl Mitchell - John Mitchell, Overland Park KS

Cades Cove Sat Compact 9
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.18
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON
5.03
2
Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Kimberly King, Springboro OH; William Cook, Cincinnati OH; Joe Kammer, OH
3.23
3
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA; Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA
2.51
4
Cetin Ozkaya - Nevin Ozkaya - Pat Whitaker, Chattanooga TN; Janusz Kot, Decatur TN

Cades Cove Sat Compact 10
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.18
1
Brian Sims, Arlington VA; Nancy Sims, Springville AL; Judy Chase, Birmingham AL; Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON
4.33
2
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Overil Johnson - Joseph Johnson, Mississauga ON
2.78
3
Harry Whitworth - Frances Whitworth, Buford GA; Gail Chambers - Charlotte Glaser, Gainesville GA
2.16
4
Janice Brown - Donna Schmid, Dunwoody GA; Carolyn Potts - Barbara Tureen, Atlanta GA

Cades Cove Sat Compact 11
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.28
1
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON; Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON
3.00
2
Jacqueline Montgomery - Mary Cotham - Barbara Baker - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
1.93
3
W Susan Steeves - H Burton Steeves, St John NB; Lloyd May - Marlene May, Saint John NB
1.50
4
Charles Koser - Lynn Earl Huddleston, Louisville KY; Cynthia Winkler - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON

Weekend Bracketed Ko-1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
44.84
1
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
31.39
2
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
17.94
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands
17.94
3/4
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA

Weekend Bracketed Ko-2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.62
1
Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR
18.63
2
George Russell, Moore SC; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
10.65
3/4
Nancy Cook - Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA
10.65
3/4
William Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Vito Ramundo, Schnectady NY; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Robert Hickey, East Sandwich MA

Weekend Bracketed Ko-3
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.06
1
James Ridley III - Frederick Conrad Jr, Knoxville TN; Andrea Burke, Maryville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN
11.94
2
Chris Sloan, Nashville TN; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX
6.82
3/4
Joann Katz - Jerry Katz - Bruce Smith - Mary Smith, Cincinnati OH
6.82
3/4
Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB

Sat Zip KO - Bracket 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.88
1
Jack Rawitscher - Arlene Rawitscher, Houston TX; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL
1.53
2
Rita Levin - Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI; August Costanzo - Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA
0.65
3/4
Michael Waters - Bill Waters - Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN
0.65
3/4
John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad, Swansboro NC; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON

Sat Zip KO - Bracket 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.88
1
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN
1.53
2
Michelle Menz - Todd Barker, Cincinnati OH; Margaret Anderton - Carolyn Lee Jernigan, Sparta TN
0.65
3/4
Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Curt Soloff, Denver CO; Chris Sloan, Nashville TN; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL
0.65
3/4
Bharati Samant - Bhaskar Samant, Dayton OH; Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Friday Results Go to Sunday Results