Gatlinburg, TN
Dogwood bloom
April 16-25, 2012

Return to Main Index Page Monday
Today's bulletin in PDF format
MABC Home Page
Go to Sunday Results Go to Tuesday Results
Click session for hand records: Mon Aft  Mon Eve
Pair Game Recaps: Mon Aft   Mon Eve   Swiss

Educ Found Open Pairs
134.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.35
1
1

Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL; Mary Ann Baird, Glencoe AL67.58%
16.01
2
2

Bob Armstrong, Arden NC; James Crouse, Hendersonville NC66.85%
12.01
3


Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA65.22%
9.01
4


Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV64.82%
6.76
5


River Dance, Lexington NC; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA64.61%
5.07
6


Mark Smith, Lutz FL; William Boas, Tampa FL64.29%
4.78
7


Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH63.93%
5.95
8


Elizabeth McDowell - Cindy Mahn, Kitchener ON63.87%
4.43
9


Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL63.68%
7.80
10
3

Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC63.41%
4.17
11


Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL63.27%
4.55
12


Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Rick Elliott, Houston TX62.95%
3.35
13


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; James Toy, Fuquay Varina NC62.41%
5.85
14
4

Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN62.41%
5.11
5
1
Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI61.96%
4.41
6

Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA61.01%
4.52

2
Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN; Robert Williams, Crab Orchard TN60.24%
2.87

3
W Holloway Jr, Murfreesboro TN; William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA58.21%
3.68

4
Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA; Carol Kirkland, Madison MS58.12%
1.42

5/6
Lenora Dias - John Dias, Colorado Spgs CO58.04%
3.16

5/6
Carol Schmidt, Grand Bend ON; Karl Schmidt, London ON58.04%

Educ Found 0-300 Pairs
37.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.81
1/2
1
1
Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX68.45%
5.81
1/2


Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT68.45%
4.10
3
2
2
Susan Garretson - Nancy Newberry, Burnsville NC65.48%
3.07
4
3

Julie Thomas - Ollie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD63.99%
2.30
5
4

Judith Johnson - Buck Martin, Crossville TN63.69%
1.73
6
5

George Christian, Oakland Twp MI; L Nicholas Treinen, Lake Orion MI62.20%
1.30
6

Linford Snead - James Sheek, Greensboro NC60.12%
1.74

3
Joy Ochs - David Ochs, Pharr TX55.65%
1.15

4/5
Ruth Hurwitz, Baltimore MD; Bill Collins, Myrtle Beach SC55.06%
1.15

4/5
Camilla Muriby, Charlotte NC; Margaret Garland, Blowing Rock NC55.06%
0.65

6/7
Debra Brunoehler, New Castle IN; Cindy Butts, Indianapolis IN54.46%
0.70

6/7
Heather Howie - Liga Haiplik, Mississauga ON54.46%

Educ Found 0-50 Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


Elaine Moore - Paula Kelling, Franklin TN62.20%
1.58
2
1

Pauline James, Galena OH; Joe Derosa, Delaware OH60.12%
1.18
3
2

Kenneth Hohman - Marty Hohman, Fostoria OH59.23%
0.89
4
3

Faye Cotty, McCormick SC; Bruce Hartwigsen, Maitland FL58.63%
0.66
5


Laura Norman - Jane Cochrane, Greensboro NC57.74%
0.66
6
4

Chuck Murdock - Michael Bernatovicz, Asheville NC57.14%
0.55
5

Bonita Noles - Michael Regan, Crossville TN55.65%

Charity 0-300 Pairs
38.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.92
1


Linda Burns - Johnny Burns, Cleveland TN63.45%
4.00
2/4


Susan Lee, Waynesville NC; James Herren, Cullowhee NC63.26%
4.78
2/4
1/2
1/2
Ruth Hurwitz, Baltimore MD; Bill Collins, Myrtle Beach SC63.26%
4.78
2/4
1/2
1/2
Kenneth Pegram, Concord NC; Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC63.26%
3.07
5
3

Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD62.88%
2.30
6
4

Pete Kaeding - Susan Kaeding, McCormick SC60.80%
1.73
5

Vey Turner - Henry Turner, Landrum SC59.67%
1.30
6

Julie Thomas - Ollie Thomas, Chevy Chase MD59.66%
1.81

3
John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN56.63%
1.35

4
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Thunder Bay ON55.99%
1.02

5
Rebecca Bonomo - Patricia Cambareri, Greensboro NC54.50%
1.07

6
Frank McCollum, Johnson City TN; Patricia Ferguson, Knoxville TN52.65%

Charity 0-50 Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.21
1
1

Barbara Stewart, Charlotte NC; Mary Younts, Matt NC63.86%
1.66
2
2
1
Bonita Noles - Michael Regan, Crossville TN61.14%
1.24
3
3
2
Audra Blasdel, Indianapolis IN; Matt Brunoehler, Universal City TX59.44%
0.93
4


Andrew Richardson, Chesterfield VA; Rita Russo, Smithfield TN54.81%
0.70
5
4

Sandra Gillis - John Gillis, Knoxville TN53.70%
0.61
6
5
3
Suzanne Stewart, Mansfield OH; Mike Zabonik, Galena OH53.40%
0.46

4
Sylvia Johann, East Hampton NY; Charles Claysmith, St Augustine FL51.20%

Rocky Top Side Mon Eve
101.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.76
1


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC68.42%
9.57
2


Ellie Weems - Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN67.92%
7.18
3


Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Michael White, Atlanta GA66.56%
5.38
4


Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA65.62%
4.04
5


Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD65.18%
3.55
6


John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL65.00%
4.57
7


Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL64.98%
11.53
8
1

Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON; David Neff, London ON64.35%
3.20
9


Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB64.12%
8.65
10
2
1
Susan Edwards - Allan Edwards, London ON63.06%
2.49
11


Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON62.92%
6.49
3
2
David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL62.87%
4.86
4

Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL59.46%
3.65
5

Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA; Sarah Goodstein, Decatur GA59.45%
3.75
6
3
Edward Rubac, Oklahoma City OK; Jack Atkinson, Edmond OK59.23%
3.92
7

Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK59.16%
1.83
8

Anita Carlson, Hickory NC; Pat Fox, Charlotte NC59.08%
2.81

4
Marilyn Prosise - Robert Prosise, Cincinnati OH58.74%
2.74

5
Philip Lewis - Joann Guthrie, Saint Albans WV57.69%
1.58

6
Sue Ritter - Bob Ritter, Cordova TN56.63%

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
60.01
1
Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
42.01
2
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands
24.00
3/4
Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA
24.00
3/4
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.42
1
Joyce Hampton, Henderson NV; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
28.29
2
Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink, Avon IN; Thomas Clark - Janet Clark, Austin TX
16.17
3/4
Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN
16.17
3/4
William Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Vito Ramundo, Schnectady NY; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Robert Hickey, East Sandwich MA

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.81
1
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC
24.37
2
Sherry Wynn, Carpentersville IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
13.92
3/4
Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; Leonard Gross, Boynton Beach FL; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
13.92
3/4
Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC; Thomas Bandy, Jonesboro AR

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.53
1
N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay Mexico; Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes, Springfield IL
22.07
2
Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA
12.61
3/4
Roger Snowling - Daniel Cecchelli - Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON
12.61
3/4
Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID; Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT; Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.67
1
Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Harold Moore, Hopkins SC; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI
20.77
2
G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; John Ferry, N Parkersburg WV; Bill Sutton, Huntersville NC; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV
11.87
3/4
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA
11.87
3/4
Brenda Kirby - James Kirby, Dartmouth NS; Terry Shaw - Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.08
1
Linda Bush, Evans GA; John Cotty, McCormick SC; Pam Earle, Dublin GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
19.66
2
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Bonnie Gellas - Sandra Levine, New York NY; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA
11.23
3/4
Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV; Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr, Wilmington NC
11.23
3/4
Real Fradette - John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 7
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.99
1
David Shepler - Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Randy Query, Norfolk VA
15.39
2
James Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN; Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN
8.80
3/4
Charlie Robert - Margaret Hart - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA; Beth Ferachi, St Francisville LA
8.80
3/4
L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 8
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.94
1
Brenda Phillips - Bobby Phillips, Jonesborough TN; J Luck, Damascus VA; Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN
14.66
2
Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson, Alexander City AL
8.38
3/4
Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC; Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Howard Howe, Beech Mountain NC; Susan Duke, Vilas NC
8.38
3/4
Mary Bennett, Oakland MI; Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 9
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.94
1
John S. Mason, Alexandria VA; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
13.96
2
Buddy Waller - Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Mitti Sakai, Sugar Hill GA; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL; Kate Smith, Stone Mountain GA
7.98
3/4
James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN; Claude King, Piedmont SC; Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN
7.98
3/4
John Dukellis - Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO; Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 10
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.99
1
Anne Dickstein - Kathryn Altman - Cynthia Deaton, Charleston SC; Irene Stancik, Goose Creek SC
13.29
2
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL
7.60
3/4
Genny Whitaker - Elizabeth Wilcox - Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA; Jill Nance, Springfield MO
7.60
3/4
David Olson, Owings Mills MD; Ellen Olson - James Olson - Mary Boyd, Charleston WV

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 11
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.09
1
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL; Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN
12.66
2
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Diane Schafer, Lansing MI; Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI
7.24
3/4
Albert Wieners - Jodie Lorberbaum - R Lorberbaum, Savannah GA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA
7.24
3/4
Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 12
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.23
1
Catherine McLeod - Wanda Dyer, Eden NC; Ruth Collins - Mary Leger, Greensboro NC
12.06
2
George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Elizabeth Moore - Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY; Gerald Shanks, Scottsville KY
6.89
3/4
Don Haney, Trussville AL; Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Hariharan Ramachandran, Maylene AL; Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL
6.89
3/4
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Jason Larrivee - Pamela Keim, Regina SK

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 13
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.41
1
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; Sandra Smith - Nancy Hegna, Madison WI; Martha Brusegar, Middleton WI
11.49
2
Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY; Mary Parker, Eddyville KY; Bill Lentz - Fran Russell, Paducah KY
6.56
3/4
Ed Turner, Winston Salem NC; Kathleen Dwyer - Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC; Deborah Monroe, Greensoro NC
6.56
3/4
Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV; A Allen, Lexington KY; Mary Doody, Indianland SC

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 14
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.63
1
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC
10.94
2
Carolyn Williams - Harry Trewhitt, Cleveland TN; Robert Rymer, Key West FL; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA
6.25
3/4
Arie Buurman - Sandra Austin - Charles Irvin, Crossville TN; J Swilling, Fairfield Glade TN
6.25
3/4
William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA; W Holloway Jr, Murfreesboro TN; Elaine Altstaetter, Wapakoneta OH; Leslie Horvath, Canton GA

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 15
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.89
1
David Mead - Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD; Lois Geer - Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD
10.42
2
Jack Williams - Daniel Dworkin, Columbus NC; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Twp MI; Anthony Savant, Clinton Twp MI
5.96
3/4
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
5.96
3/4
Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton - Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna, Muskegon MI; Renee Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Marjorie Jones, N Muskegon MI

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 16
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.18
1
William Dillon, Crofton MD; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD
9.93
2
Maryl Elliott - Marguerite Smith - Frances Pullen - Lois Wyche, Cleveland TN
5.67
3/4
Lois Knight - Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Ann Williams, Brentwood TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN
5.67
3/4
S James Wiese - Carol Anne Schwalm, Salisbury MD; Easley Moore Jr, Lexington VA; Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 17
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.50
1
Peggy Hahn - Jane Waring, Charleston SC; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC; Karen Hinson - Kenneth Hinson, Hanahan SC; Bobbie Rothschild, Isle of Palms SC
9.45
2
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA
5.40
3/4
Charles Floyd - Sue Floyd, Lenoir City TN; Mary Ellen White - Pat Wilson, Knoxville TN
5.40
3/4
Karen Jackson - Henry Simpson 111, Lexington VA; Larry Weatherly, Buena Vista VA; Patricia Brookman, Lynchburg VA

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 18
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.86
1
Karen Harmon, Waynesville NC; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Jeri Dotson, Annapolis MD; William Pratt, Asheville NC
9.00
2
Judy Banks, Elizabethtown KY; Carole Whitley - Patricia Humphress, Campbellsville KY; Doug McConnell, Scarborough ON
5.14
3/4
Barbara Woodward, Collierville TN; Ann Caldwell, Memphis TN; Martha Shapiro, Germantown TN; Elaine Cobb, Eads TN
5.14
3/4
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar, Somers NY; Janet Stroh - Richard Stroh, Amawalk NY

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 19
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.25
1
Katherine Abrams, Kiawah Island SC; Diana Skinner, Goose Creek SC; Shirley Fages, Mt Pleasant SC; Mina Persyko, New York NY
8.58
2
Bob Textor, Middlebrook VA; Frances Corrington, Lexington VA; Richard Henty, Moneta VA; Nancy Driscoll, Naples FL
4.90
3/4
H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Myrna Kinman, Waynesboro PA; Charles Meister, Martinsburg WV
4.90
3/4
David Reynolds - Burton Lewis - Judy Anderson - Bunny Hultman, Chicago IL

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 20
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.67
1
Carolyn Fox, Winston-Salem NC; Virginia Leavy, West Newton MA; Rachel Hillman - Cindy Strohm, Madison WI
8.17
2
Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA; Rhea Diamond - Barbara Linz, Basye VA
4.67
3/4
Sandra Cervantes - Cheryl Whitfield, Chattanooga TN; Sheila Flurry - Nell Husbands, Starkville MS
4.67
3/4
V Lynn Bond - Bunny Hickey - Patricia Hartman - Barbara Baker Hughes, Salem SC

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 21
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.11
1
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Marge Gortsema - Anne Holt - Bob Wessel, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
7.78
2
Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher, Chesterfield VA; David Ochs, Pharr TX; Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX
4.44
3/4
Sarah Thompson, Columbia TN; Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN; James Lawler, Nolensville TN
4.44
3/4
Charlotte Prow - Tootie Bond - Roy Thomerson, Bowling Green KY; Not Roy,

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 22
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.58
1
John Dias - Lenora Dias - Jan Dwyer, Colorado Spgs CO; Kay Malowney, Colorado Sprgs CO
7.41
2
Penny Rice Barnhill - Mary Jane Jenkins, Tarboro NC; Thomas Cozart - Sallie Cozart, Wilson NC
4.23
3/4
Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz - Glorya Spero, Highland Park IL; Holly Rozner, Glencoe IL
4.23
3/4
Madeline Pfeiffer - Jean Jansen - Barbara Ferguson, Louisville KY; Patricia Harwood, Prospect KY

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 23
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.08
1
Beth Fletcher, Bessemer AL; Gayle Cole, Birmingham AL; Fran Hannah - Robert Hannah Sr, Blowing Rock NC
7.06
2
Jerry Meach - Barbara Meach, Waterford MI; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
4.03
3/4
Phillip Fultz, Benton KY; Catherine Hammersley, Simpson IL; Sarah Pentecost - Tom Beard, Dresden TN
4.03
3/4
Juanita Beeson, Rockville MD; Shirley Crockett, Irvington VA; Gracie Adcock, Winchester TN; Joan Kelton, Shelbyville TN

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 24
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.16
1
Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel, Eden NY; Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback, Williamsville NY
6.41
2
Linda Branum - Patricia Johnson - Cookie Spiceland - Catherine Greiner, Loudon TN
3.66
3/4
Sandy Gregory - Peggy Burkhalter, Nashville TN; Carol Spining, Brentwood TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN
3.66
3/4
Jacqueline Montgomery - Mary Cotham - Susan Pratt - Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX

Mon-Tues KO Bkt 25
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.00
1
W Susan Steeves - H Burton Steeves, St John NB; Marlene May - Lloyd May, Saint John NB
4.20
2
Robert Bobinger - Nancy Dever - Sheryl Rokyta, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH
2.40
3/4
Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX; Susan Smegal - Doris Needham - Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA
2.40
3/4
Marian Solari - Kathleen Essma, Kirkwood MO; Joan Stulginskas, D D O QC; Gary Moll, Saint Louis MO

Monday IN Swiss
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.82
1
1

Mitch Libster - Cindy Libster - Bipin Tandon - Shobha Tandon, Marion OH62.00
2.87
2
2

Walter Tyszko - Grayce Tyszko - John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN55.00
2.15
3


Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Marie Burchill, St John NB; Clara Lee O'Brien, Saint John NB50.00
1.90
4
3
1
Hedda Ginsberg - Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Janet Brewer, Tucker GA; Trudy Brown, Buford GA48.00
1.40
5
4

James Treadway - Shirley Treadway, Kaukauna WI; Hank Lavender, Burke VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA47.00
1.43
5
2
Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Vibhuti Shah - Miriam Smith, Elmira NY; Sue Cordier, Horseheads NY42.00

Mon Aft A/X Swiss
42 Tables / Based on 146 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
21.87
1

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA64.00
16.40
2

Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC58.00
18.72
3
1
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA55.00
9.23
4

Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH54.00
5.33
5/7

Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden52.00
12.29
5/7
2/3
Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA52.00
12.29
5/7
2/3
Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Patricia Prather, Linville Falls NC52.00
7.90
8
4
Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL; Jacqueline Yockey - Jean Donoho, Louisville KY50.00
2.20
9/11

John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Michael Waters, Knoxville TN48.00
5.18
9/11
5/6
John Hinkle, Paris KY; Carolyn Leaf - Mary Bell - Sheila Bello, Lexington KY48.00
5.18
9/11
5/6
Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX48.00
2.30
12/16
7/11
Richard Hunter - Ann Harris, Port St Lucie FL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY46.00
2.30
12/16
7/11
Jerry Curtright - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; John Bortins - Nancy Benamati, Delray Beach FL46.00
2.30
12/16
7/11
William Presse, Halifax NS; Grant Godfrey - James Anderson, Saint John NB; William Camp, Chester NS46.00
2.30
12/16
7/11
Donald Weiner - David Babcock, Coral Gables FL; Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Kathy Logue, Davie FL46.00
2.30
12/16
7/11
Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON46.00

Mon Aft B/C/D Swiss Teams
104 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
17.83
1


Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL72.00
13.37
2


Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON61.00
8.78
3/4


Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Newnan GA; Tom Carter, Cornelia GA; Kitty Page Tomkinson, Hiawassee GA60.00
15.15
3/4
1

Lois Knight - Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Ann Williams, Brentwood TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN60.00
11.04
5/6
2/3
1
F Kay Beebe - Irene Tschirhart, Davison MI; Joanne Puro, Burton MI; Lou Adams, North Branch MI59.00
9.94
5/6
2/3

Marjorie Marlowe, Delray Beach FL; Stephen Bierer - Rhoda Cohen - Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD59.00
6.39
7
4

Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves - Milos Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura, Waterloo ON58.00
2.18
8/9


Mark Harris - Carol Harris - Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa, Knoxville TN56.00
2.18
8/9


Claude King, Piedmont SC; Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN; Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner, Loudon TN56.00
7.25
10/13
5/7
2/3
Ralph Bornheim - Puddin Bornheim, Roswell GA; Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC55.00
7.25
10/13
5/7
2/3
Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Mary Cox, Saint John NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS55.00
3.70
10/13
5/7

Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Samuel Murray - Cecil Hines, Highlands NC55.00
1.57
10/13


Andrew Cavalier - Carla Burke, Pensacola FL; Dorene Thompson, Amelia Island FL; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL55.00
2.02
8

Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA53.00
1.53
9/11

Margaret Hacker - Judy Huffman, Lexington KY; Judy Wright, Georgetown KY; Anita Pettus, Winchester KY52.00
1.53
9/11

Lorna Johnson - Bernie Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Norman Gill, Wellandport ON; Katie Easom, Somerset KY52.00
1.53
9/11

Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; David Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON52.00
4.66

4
Donald Cook, Cordova TN; Steven Hodorowski - Helen Easley, Memphis TN; Ken Kishishita, Germantown TN51.00
3.49

5
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar, Somers NY; Janet Stroh - Richard Stroh, Amawalk NY50.00
2.29

6/7
Karen Harmon, Waynesville NC; William Pratt, Asheville NC; Jeri Dotson, Annapolis MD; Leon Galecki, Langston AL49.00
2.29

6/7
Joseph Brosseau, Barrie ON; Chuck Zurawski, Baltimore MD; Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON; Dorothy Slopek, Perkinsfield ON49.00

Clingman's Dome KO I
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.82
1
Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
14.57
2
Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL
9.37
3
Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN
7.29
4
Siraj Haji, Columbus OH; Bruce Parent, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; David Britt, Union KY

Clingman's Dome KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.45
1
Pam Earle, Dublin GA; Linda Bush, Evans GA; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
9.42
2
Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID; Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Hunter - Ann Harris, Port St Lucie FL
6.05
3
Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Burt O'Dell, Jacksonville FL
4.71
4
Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL; Cynthia Hall, Louisville KY; Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL; Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL

Clingman's Dome KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.65
1
Don Haney, Trussville AL; Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Hariharan Ramachandran, Maylene AL; Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL
7.46
2
George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Elizabeth Moore - Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY; Gerald Shanks, Scottsville KY
4.79
3
Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
3.73
4
Sunny Gittler, Boca Raton FL; Richard Wedgewood, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL

Clingman's Dome KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.77
1
Barbara Woodward, Collierville TN; Elaine Cobb, Eads TN; Martha Shapiro, Germantown TN; Ann Caldwell, Memphis TN
5.44
2
Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA; Patricia Pua, Marion OH; Larry Kennedy - Judy Bogner, Mansfield OH
3.50
3
Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Mary Schilling - Barbara Hamilton, Panama City FL; Roxie Wagner, Panama City Bch FL
2.72
4
Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Jack Baur - Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ

Clingman's Dome KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.37
1
Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Robert Vernia - Janice Vernia, Carmel IN
4.46
2
Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA; Doris Pennala, Rochester MI; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI; L Nicholas Treinen, Lake Orion MI
2.87
3
Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN; Joan Dibaggio - Pam Donofrio, Brentwood TN
2.23
4
Cheryl Whitfield - Sandra Cervantes, Chattanooga TN; Sheila Flurry - Nell Husbands, Starkville MS

Clingman's Dome KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.78
1
Alan Walter - Harry Stutts, Chambersburg PA; James Sandberg - Charlotte Sandberg, Sykesville MD
4.05
2
Audrey Rubinstein - Ronna Warshauer, Highland Park IL; Lynn Gryll, Chicago IL; Ila Lynn, US
2.60
3
Barbara Jones - Peter Jones, Whitby ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON
2.02
4
Peggy Jordan, Newnan GA; R Dolores Daniel, Williamson GA; Ronald Williamson - Sandra Williamson, Peachtree City GA

Clingman's Dome KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.74
1
Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI; Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI
3.32
2
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL; Jo Ann Filipe, Fairport NY; Jack Weinert, Sturgeon Bay WI
2.13
3
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Martha Brand, Hoover AL; Tippi Lassiter, Birmingham AL
1.66
4
Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC; Kenneth Pegram - Jayne Shive, Concord NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC

Clingman's Dome KO 8
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Julie Connor, Washington DC; Monika Howard, Sky Valley GA; Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC
2.80
2
Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby, Nepean ON
1.80
3
Lester Sealing Jr - William Pratt, Asheville NC; Linda Brown - Daniel Brown, Weaverville NC
1.40
4
Bob Textor, Middlebrook VA; Frances Corrington, Lexington VA; Gary Conners - Gwenyth Conners, Rochester NY

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Sunday Results Go to Tuesday Results