Gatlinburg, TN
Dogwood bloom
April 16-25, 2012

Return to Main Index Page Thursday
Today's bulletin in PDF format
MABC Home Page
Go to Wednesday Results Go to Friday Results
Click session for hand records: Thu AM  Thu Aft  Thu Eve
Pair Game Recaps: Thu AM  Thu Aft   Thu Eve

Metcalf Bottoms KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.57
1
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
13.00
2
J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane, Williston VT; Amos Foster, Westerly RI; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT
8.36
3
R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI
6.50
4
Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON; Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK

Metcalf Bottoms KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.89
1
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY
9.02
2
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC
5.80
3
Kimberly Grant, Fort Wayne IN; Gary Chaney, Sherwood OH; Richard Rhoad, Westerville OH; Thomas Grandine, Issaquah WA
4.51
4
Herman Schmit, St Helena Isl SC; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Clifford Rhein, Saint Helena Is SC; Sarah Jones-Chambers, Sun City Center FL

Metcalf Bottoms KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.03
1
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL
7.72
2
Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Hariharan Ramachandran, Maylene AL; Molly Currie, Sylacauga AL
4.96
3
Robert Klein, Roanoke VA; Robert Lake, Montgomery AL; Linda Goble, Prattville AL; Jeralyn Taylor, Wetumpka AL
3.86
4
Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins, Iowa City IA; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA

Metcalf Bottoms KO 4
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.00
1
Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
6.30
2
Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Judith Kemp, Tunnel Hill GA; Richard Henty, Moneta VA; Nancy Driscoll, Naples FL
4.05
3
Nancy Sims, Springville AL; Brian Sims, Arlington VA; Alison Andrews, San Antonio TX; Sandy Smith, Calera AL
3.15
4
Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY; Mary Parker, Eddyville KY; Bill Lentz - Fran Russell, Paducah KY

Metcalf Bottoms KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.59
1
Thomas Poisson, Nobel ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN
5.31
2
Karen Harmon, Waynesville NC; Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB; Frances McDonald - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
3.42
3
Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN; Charis Linklater, Haslett MI
2.66
4
Carol Dunlevy, Lighthousepoint FL; David Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Nancy Polk, Lexington KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY

Metcalf Bottoms KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.75
1
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Val Young, Wauchula FL; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON
4.73
2
Gloria Nelson, Powell TN; Robert Levesque - Bonnie Boyce - Keith Boyce, Oak Ridge TN
3.04
3
Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA; Doris Pennala, Rochester MI; L Nicholas Treinen, Lake Orion MI; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI
2.36
4
Richard Marsden - Pamela Walmsley - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Jan Nielsen, Candler NC

Metcalf Bottoms KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.17
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Karen Jachetta, Trabuco Canyon CA; Mary Heiney, Laguna Beach CA
4.32
2
Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA; James Gerding, Bowie MD; Elizabeth Gerding, Newcastle ME
2.78
3
Charles Stofer - G Raxsdale - Helen Raxsdale - Suzanne Stofer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
2.16
4
Laura Amara - Thomas McMullin - Albert Amara, Palm Coast FL; W June Vignati, Flagler Beach FL

Metcalf Bottoms KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.59
1
Kyle Lueders - Anne Gorry - Mary Watters, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
3.91
2
Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN; Sue Atwood, Brentwood TN; Maylene Renegar, Burns TN; Jennifer Reid, Gallatin TN
2.52
3
Terry Carter - Pat Carter, Mchenry IL; Sharon Oldenburger - Marvin Oldenburger, Antioch IL
1.96
4
C Marquess - Lena Allen - Ronda White, Tallahassee FL; Mary Gilbertson, Crawfordville FL

Metcalf Bottoms KO 9
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna, Muskegon MI; Erma Warden, Grand Rapids MI; Marjorie Jones, N Muskegon MI
2.80
2
Cindy Ferguson - Sandy Jean Robinson - Paula Hopwood - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB
1.80
3
Maxine Nobbman, Myrtle Beach SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surf Side Beach SC; Bonnie Burch, Emory TX; LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC
1.40
4
Michael Stockdell, Columbia SC; Nancy Ravenel, Mt Pleasant SC; James Visage, Athens TN; Wes Bottom, Russell Springs KY

Thurs AM 50/20/10
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Kathleen Dibianca, Wilson NC; Paul Schroeder, Hickory NC58.63%
1.19
2


Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow, Savannah GA57.88%
0.91
3
2

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC52.13%
0.68
4
3

Patricia Hamilton, Myrtle Beach SC; Lynn Martin, Oakland MI51.38%

Thurs AM Side Game
51.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.25
1
1

Diane Schafer, Lansing MI; Kitty Page Tomkinson, Hiawassee GA67.45%
6.94
2


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL66.12%
5.20
3


James Flesher, Bountiful UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT65.63%
5.46
4
2
1
Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA; William Hale, Clearwater FL64.67%
4.10
5
3

Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA64.04%
3.08
6
4
2
Carol Schmidt, Grand Bend ON; Karl Schmidt, London ON63.59%
2.30
5

Linda Lee, Destin FL; James Milam, Idaho Falls ID62.05%
1.73
6

Mary Greenwood - Rosemary Foutch, Cookeville TN60.24%
2.31

3
Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS54.56%
1.73

4
Larry Smith, Richmond KY; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA54.38%
1.32

5
Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili, Cincinnati OH53.31%
1.27

6
Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN; Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN53.17%

Thurs AM 300/200/100
33.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.08
1
1
1
Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Miriam Smith, Elmira NY71.30%
4.56
2
2
2
Nancy Garriott, Richmond KY; Jason Cannell, Bloomington IL66.07%
3.42
3
3

Paul Fantz - Janet Fantz, Cary NC64.58%
2.57
4
4

Bonnie Marland, Boone NC; Alma Vanhull, Kingston TN62.42%
1.92
5
5
3
Frances Masters, Jefferson City TN; Thomas Wagner, Vernon Rockvl CT62.20%
1.26
6/7
6/7

Helen James - Stephen James, Savannah GA61.01%
1.26
6/7
6/7

Anne Albrecht, Saint Louis MO; Melissa Georges, St Louis MO61.01%
1.26

4
Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL60.78%
1.48

5
David Ochs - Joy Ochs, Pharr TX60.42%
0.74

6
Ronald Gentile - Valerie Gentile, Raleigh NC59.02%

Mt LeConte Side Series
63.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.90
1


Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Charlotte Rueschenberg, Birmingham AL68.03%
10.16
2
1

Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins, Iowa City IA65.48%
6.13
3


Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN64.91%
4.60
4


Dave Fred - Patty Fred, Granger IN64.17%
3.45
5


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Gabriella Pellinger, Savannah GA63.91%
7.62
6
2

Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY63.29%
5.72
7
3

Ruth Keller - Mary Petty, Asheville NC62.61%
4.29
4

Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL62.58%
4.85
5
1
Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH62.57%
3.64
6
2
Helen Easley, Memphis TN; Ken Kishishita, Germantown TN62.11%
3.17

3
Karl Schmidt, London ON; Carol Schmidt, Grand Bend ON60.07%
2.05

4
J Breen - Janet Breen, Sioux City IA53.93%
1.53

5
Carol Baugh, Gainesville GA; Lenora Perry, Baldwin GA53.93%
1.15

6
Jimmie Miller, Panama City Bch FL; Judy Oglesby, Panama City FL52.82%

Thursday Early Bird Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.65
1


Betty Schultz - Becky Rice, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR61.66%
10.24
2


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX61.40%
11.34
3
1

Samuel Mills Jr, Gainesville VA; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA59.42%
8.51
4
2
1
William Christian, Guelph ON; Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON58.19%
6.38
5
3

Frances Gillespie, Riverhead NY; Ross Jernigan, Big Canoe GA57.59%
3.90
6


Marty Seligman, Philadelphia PA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX56.59%
4.78
7
4

Herbert Feldmann - Dorothy Feldmann, Riverhead NY56.52%
4.27
8
5
2
Donna Moore - Lori Harner, Dayton OH56.36%
3.24
6

Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL; Mary Ann Baird, Glencoe AL53.63%
2.84
7

Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX53.60%
3.20
8
3
Daniel Brown - Linda Brown, Weaverville NC53.32%
2.40

4
Amy Barnett, Somerset KY; Geraldine Wilson, Liberty KY52.60%
1.90

5
Paula Austin, Oxford AL; Margery Whitlock, Wedowee AL52.00%
1.63

6
Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL51.65%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.66
1
1
1
Patricia Cambareri - Rebecca Bonomo, Greensboro NC67.86%
3.50
2
2
2
Mary Jeisel - Sandy Miles, Delaware OH61.90%
2.62
3
3

Nick Weedman - Merrie Weedman, Flat Rock NC60.12%
1.97
4
4
3
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Thunder Bay ON59.23%
1.47
5
5

Sheryl Rokyta - Nancy Dever, Cincinnati OH58.93%
1.09
6/8
6/8

Helen Rugowski, Madison WI; Barbara Voigt, Middleton WI58.33%
0.94
6/8
6/8

Jeane Gratop - Marion Cook, Toledo OH58.33%
1.21
6/8
6/8
4
Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC58.33%
0.90

5
John Orr - Joyce Orr, Fairfield Glade TN57.14%
1.04

6
Rita Hampton, McFarland WI; Sandra Zimmerman, Verona WI56.55%

Thursday After 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Barbara Miller - Michael Miller, Lenoir City TN66.07%
1.58
2
2

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC62.20%
1.18
3
3

Rebecca Jones, Henderson NC; Pat Royster, Oxford NC61.61%
0.89
4
4

Marty Hohman - Kenneth Hohman, Fostoria OH54.76%
0.66
5
5

Carol Koch - Geraldine O'Neill, Charlottesville VA54.17%
0.50
6


Judy Roush - Ken Roush, Fostoria OH53.87%
0.76

1
Harry Kilpatrick - Janet Samson, Flowery Branch GA53.27%
0.57

2
Brenda Willis - Faye Lester, Columbus GA52.08%

Thurs Eve BAM Teams
18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Marty Seligman, Philadelphia PA; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL18.00
3.50
2


Robert White, Raleigh NC; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA16.50
3.50
3
1

Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH15.50
1.97
4


Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA15.00
1.48
5


Fred King, Falls Church VA; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Samuel Marks, Dunwoody GA14.50
2.67
2
1
Ronald Werner, Concord OH; Mary Anne Kriesen, Mentor OH; James Martin, Painesville OH; Charlene Collins, Willoughby OH13.00
1.97
3

Charlie Robert - Margaret Hart - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA; Beth Ferachi, St Francisville LA12.00
2.00
4
2
Mary Jane Jenkins - Penny Rice Barnhill, Tarboro NC; Sallie Cozart - Thomas Cozart, Wilson NC11.00

Rhododendron 0-750 Pairs
138.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables

MPs78NamesScore
22.91
1

G Michael Morgan - Linda Morgan, Crossville TN132.20%
17.18
2

Mildred Bourdow, Saginaw MI; Imogene Enzweiler, Florence KY122.15%
16.68
3
1
Jenny Widmer, Charlotte NC; Babs Richard, Waxhaw NC121.85%
9.67
4

Ronna Warshauer - Audrey Rubinstein, Highland Park IL121.03%
12.51
5
2
David McAfee - Jerre McAfee, San Angelo TX120.65%
6.55
6

Dennis Glazebrook, St Catharines ON; Kathy Morrison, Fonthill ON119.32%
5.73
7

Genelle Berry, Pell City AL; Dean Welborn, Moody AL119.20%
5.09
8

Charles Mattson - Jay Winget, Columbia TN118.84%
4.58
9

Frank Hughes, Lookout Mtn TN; Sandra Cervantes, Chattanooga TN117.99%
9.38
10
3
Robert Hartman - Shane Garner, Memphis TN117.96%
3.82
11

Jacqueline Kohler - Martha Foster, Danville KY117.91%
3.52
12

Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN; Robert Williams, Crab Orchard TN117.62%
3.27
13

Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR; Pat Rice, Conway AR116.94%
3.05
14

Janice Swan, Canton OH; John Jordan, Newport TN116.82%
2.86
15

Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Pete Gordon, Bluffton SC116.73%
2.78
16

Cheryl Whitfield, Chattanooga TN; Jane Hunt, Lookout Mtn TN116.70%
7.04
17
4
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK116.69%
2.93
18

Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN116.67%
2.29
19

Michael Bird, Grand Rapids MI; Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI116.32%
2.67
20

James Rabb - Pete Partin, Birmingham AL115.91%
2.67
21

Charles Stofer - Suzanne Stofer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR115.78%
5.56
22
5
Donna Holt - Donald Holt, Gallatin TN115.16%
4.77
6
Delray Green - James Wolf, Baltimore MD115.11%
4.17
7
R Kirk Biggs - Christine Biggs, Salem SC114.35%
3.71
8
Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker, Knoxville TN113.63%
3.34
9
Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI; Phyllis Schwikert, Troy MI113.44%
3.03
10
Claire Wainwright - Louise DeSantis, Acworth GA112.70%
2.68
11/12
Thomas Dickenson - Ted Helms, Knoxville TN112.69%
2.68
11/12
Carol Kirkland, Madison MS; Michael Canes, McLean VA112.69%
2.38
13
Marlene May - Lloyd May, Saint John NB112.29%
2.22
14
Sheryl McEwan - Margie Mastran, Reston VA112.12%
2.33
15/16
Susan Kaeding - Pete Kaeding, McCormick SC111.93%
2.62
15/16
Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL111.93%
1.85
17
Barbara Neufer, Beulah MI; Eileen Stapleton, Honor MI111.75%
2.18
18/19
Gene Krejsa - Celeste Krejsa, Middleburg Hts OH111.74%
2.57
18/19
Paul Fantz - Janet Fantz, Cary NC111.74%

Thursday Eve 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1
1
1
Harry Kilpatrick - Janet Samson, Flowery Branch GA62.50%
1.34
2
2
2
Brenda Willis - Faye Lester, Columbus GA59.17%
1.01
3
3

Guy Tanner - Joan Nardi Tanner, Crystal River FL58.42%
0.76
4
4

Bill Collins - Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC56.50%
0.57
5


Mike Zabonik, Galena OH; Suzanne Stewart, Mansfield OH53.20%

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Margaret Anderton - Carolyn Lee Jernigan, Sparta TN63.69%
2.66
2
1
1
Patricia Cambareri - Rebecca Bonomo, Greensboro NC62.50%
2.00
3
2
2
Galia Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Maureen Merker, Mentor OH58.04%
1.31
4/5
3/4
3/4
Susan Sensenbach, Tyler TX; Marnie Long, Clemmons NC53.57%
1.31
4/5
3/4
3/4
Diane Marus, Owens Cross Rds AL; Paula Andrews, Scottsboro AL53.57%
0.84
6
5

Shirley Bassin - Robert Bassin, Naples FL53.27%
0.63
6

John Ford, Franklin TN; Richard Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR52.38%
0.88

5
Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY; Vibhuti Shah, Elmira NY52.08%

Thurs Eve 299er Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Ronald Gentile - Valerie Gentile, Raleigh NC; Tricia Adcock, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Joanne Minnick, Murfreesboro TN58.00
1.91
2
2

Janet Vowels - Martha Miller - Rose Filley - Nanette Hazel, Louisville KY55.00
1.43
3


Robert Bobinger - Sheryl Rokyta - Nancy Dever, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH42.00

Thursday Eve Side Pairs
48.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.95
1
1

Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA64.34%
6.71
2
2

Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL63.58%
5.03
3
3
1
Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA61.66%
3.78
4
4
2
Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Lorraine Whitney, Fallston MD61.58%
2.83
5


Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Mary Conaway, Birmingham AL60.58%
2.22
6/7


Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN60.13%
3.17
6/7


Amos Foster, Westerly RI; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT60.13%
2.30
5

Barbara Kains - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON59.04%
2.61
6

Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC58.28%
2.05

3
James Hamilton, Myrtle Beach SC; William Fine, Nicholasville KY57.08%
1.54

4
Edward Osada - Catherine Osada, Asheville NC56.86%
1.15

5
Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN55.98%
1.04

6
Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH52.76%

Thursday Eve A/X Swiss
46 Tables / Based on 158 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.53
1

Sumner Steinfeldt - Cecily Kohler, Washington DC; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA67.00
13.83
2
1
Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI; Walter Sobol - Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH; Marion Austin, Wauseon OH62.00
8.17
3

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; David Grainger, Bend OR; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL57.00
10.37
4
2
William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA56.00
7.78
5
3
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Jennifer Williams - Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY55.00
5.83
6/7
4
Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC54.00
3.02
6/7

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands54.00
1.94
8

B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA52.00
1.53
9/10

Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD51.00
4.38
9/10
5
Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora, Gainesville GA51.00
3.28
11
6
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; River Dance, Lexington NC; Donna Silver, Augusta GA50.00
1.17
12/13

Gerri Anne Mason - Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA49.00
1.17
12/13

Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX49.00
2.46
14
7
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON46.00
0.97
15

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA; Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA45.00
1.70
16/17
8/9
Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL44.00
1.70
16/17
8/9
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Diane Wasserman, University Hts OH; Elie Chouraqui, US44.00

Thurs Eve Flt BCD Swiss
112 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
13.17
1


Mary Ann Baird, Glencoe AL; Paul Lord, Montreal West QC; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL67.00
9.88
2


Carla Burke - Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL; Dorene Thompson, Amelia Island FL; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL66.00
12.22
3
1
1
Thomas Poisson, Nobel ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN64.00
8.02
4/5
2/3

Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN61.00
8.02
4/5
2/3
2
Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI; Michael Willis - Nancy Willis, Lake Toxaway NC61.00
5.16
6
4

Mark Hauser, Rochester Hills MI; Carol Zale, Rochester MI; Joseph Fehir Jr, Fenton MI; Douglas Ogozaly, Ubly MI59.00
1.85
7/9


Gail Lambacher - Jacqueline Syer - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON; Catherine Kinsella, Mississauga ON57.00
1.85
7/9


Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Harold Moore, Hopkins SC; A Kirkland, Columbia SC; Robert Snelsire, Clemson SC57.00
1.85
7/9


John S. Mason, Alexandria VA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL57.00
1.21
10/12


Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL; Robert Webster, Ripon WI56.00
3.87
10/12
5

David Sterner, Odenton MD; Helen Brock - Donald Brock, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Barbara Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ56.00
1.21
10/12


Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober - James Farley - Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN56.00
4.95
6/7
3
Pat Wilson - Mary Ellen White, Knoxville TN; Charles Floyd - Sue Floyd, Lenoir City TN54.00
2.54
6/7

Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA; Julia Brown, Vienna VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA54.00
1.50
8/9

Peter Baxter, Davenport FL; Ian Rodger, W Yorks United Kingdom; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX53.00
1.50
8/9

James O'Brien - Gary Penix, Rogersville TN; Ben Brabson Jr, Sevierville TN; Thomas Strand, Newport TN53.00
3.71

4
Donald Cook, Cordova TN; Steven Hodorowski - Helen Easley, Memphis TN; Ken Kishishita, Germantown TN49.00
2.78

5
Woodie Goddard, Bowling Green OH; Nancy Eschedor - Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley, Ft Myers FL47.00
2.09

6
Thomas Martick - Rita Martick, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Gloria Zobel, Heathrow FL; Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL45.00

Thursday Open Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 188 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
35.11
1

Brooks McNeely - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN62.03%
26.33
2

Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC61.98%
19.75
3

Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO59.35%
14.81
4

Harry Goldben, Bogart GA; Liz Swanson, Athens GA59.21%
24.06
5
1
Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA58.83%
10.03
6

Alec Price, Southern Pines NC; Joe Walden, Charlotte NC58.72%
18.05
7
2
Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV57.80%
7.80
8

Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA57.48%
7.02
9

Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI57.42%
13.53
10
3
William Camp, Chester NS; William Presse, Halifax NS57.12%
5.85
11

Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN56.99%
6.80
12

Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA56.67%
10.15
13
4
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Martha Ann Huggins, Knoxville TN56.57%
4.68
14

Paul Munafo - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL56.37%
5.37
15

Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA56.32%
4.13
16

William Young, Herndon VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA56.17%
3.90
17

George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC56.08%
3.70
18

Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA55.51%
3.51
19

Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Len Case, Charlotte NC55.51%
3.34
20

Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL55.48%
3.40
21

Barry Harper, Regina SK; Don Brock, Brampton ON55.47%
8.02
22
5
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL55.00%
2.93
23

Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA54.97%
2.81
24

Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA54.88%
6.87
6
Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI53.96%
6.02
7
Charles Aldenderfer - Robert Harding, Indianapolis IN53.43%
5.35
8
Susan Plank - James Plank, Knoxville TN52.43%
4.81
9
Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head Is SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC51.46%
4.37
10
Randy Baker - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO51.11%
4.01
11
Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC50.74%
3.70
12
Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH50.62%
3.44
13
Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON50.45%
3.68
14
Milos Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura, Waterloo ON50.32%
3.01
15
Sally Prosch, Banner Elk NC; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN49.41%
2.83
16
Rees Mitchell, Brentwood TN; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA49.25%
2.67
17
Dallas Hodgins - Kate Pierce, Flint MI48.84%
2.53
18
Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON48.78%

Thursday - Friday KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
59.15
1
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
41.41
2
Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
23.66
3/4
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
23.66
3/4
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC

Thursday - Friday KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.94
1
John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Brian Hartwig - Michael McQuistan, Laurel MD; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO
28.66
2
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
16.38
3/4
Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN
16.38
3/4
Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR

Thursday - Friday KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.16
1
Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL; Sherry Wynn, Carpentersville IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL
24.61
2
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
14.06
3/4
Kenton Hayes Jr - Helen Casey - Patsy London, Louisville KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN
14.06
3/4
John Hassett, Duluth GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; Martin Nathan - Maureen McGuire, Atlanta GA

Thursday - Friday KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.74
1
Roger Snowling - Michael Kammermayer - Daniel Cecchelli, Hamilton ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON
22.22
2
Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Thunder Bay ON; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY
12.70
3/4
Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Janet Stevens, Reading PA
12.70
3/4
Gerry Vanlierop - Ron Groulx, Port Dover ON; Claire Pitre - Reg Pitre, Woodstock ON

Thursday - Friday KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.40
1
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Joel Wolfe, W Hartford CT; Mark Smith, Lutz FL
20.58
2
Steven Blasingame - Nancy Blasingame, Knoxville TN; Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY
11.76
3/4
Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA
11.76
3/4
Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL

Thursday - Friday KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.94
1
Fred Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Carmel IN; Kenneth Gilliland - Kathy Jo Bowen, Indianapolis IN
19.56
2
Real Fradette - John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA
11.18
3/4
Lynda Hempel - Wes Bailey Jr, Anderson SC; F. Marion Fletcher, Hilton Head I SC; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA
11.18
3/4
Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK; Gary Straka, Union City OK; Helen Walz, Madison IN; Garry Dye, Louisville KY

Thursday - Friday KO 7
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.55
1
J Larry Meyers Jr - Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; James Ritts, Knoxville TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN
15.79
2
Roger Reff, Pensacola FL; Henry Essig, Westlake OH; James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN
9.02
3/4
Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC
9.02
3/4
Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; George Schmid Sr, Richmond IN; M Broida, Oxford OH

Thursday - Friday KO 8
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.48
1
Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Bruce Sokol, Stevensville MI; Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH; Jim Breckel, Medina OH; Wayne Heritage, N Olmsted OH
15.04
2
Glen Williamson - Ernest Gelinas - Jerry Vopicka - Donald Derrick, Sarnia ON
8.59
3/4
P Lynch, New Market AL; Cindy Sealy - Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL; John Burgoin, Mountain ON
8.59
3/4
Robert Harward - Linda Harward, Colorado Spgs CO; Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN; Denis Murphy, Wolfville NS

Thursday - Friday KO 9
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.46
1
David Olson, Owings Mills MD; James Olson - Ellen Olson - Mary Boyd, Charleston WV
14.32
2
Mark Shelton - Keith Clanin - Dorothy Jones - Kitty Smith, Kingsport TN
8.18
3/4
Christopher Overpeck - Vangie Smith - Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard, Louisville KY
8.18
3/4
Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON

Thursday - Friday KO 10
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.49
1
Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL; Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN; Rosemary Foutch - Mary Greenwood, Cookeville TN
13.64
2
Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Richard Wendricks - A Fetters, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Julia Blancet, League City TX
7.80
3/4
Diane Lucci, Chester MD; Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD; Michael Ford, Crofton MD; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD
7.80
3/4
Lewis Shapiro - Stephen Bierer - Rhoda Cohen, Baltimore MD; Marjorie Marlowe, Delray Beach FL

Thursday - Friday KO 11
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.56
1
Susi Pitts, Cumming GA; Joan Bentz, Ann Arbor MI; Peggy Pearson, Tiny ON; Elizabeth Leclair, Barrie ON
12.99
2
Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Linda Strosberg, Watervliet NY; Beth Snyder, Schenectady NY
7.42
3/4
Rahul Kapur - Alka Kapur - Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN
7.42
3/4
Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; James Gross, Lees Summit MO; David Bailey - Douglas Fjare, Bartlesville OK

Thursday - Friday KO 12
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.68
1
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; John Hoffman - Ruth Odenweller, Lima OH; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL
12.38
2
Ralph Boles III - Robert Szeremi, Huntsville AL; Richard Garlough, Springfield OH; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV
7.07
3/4
Nancy Klym - Garry Ramsden-Wood - John Sharpe - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB
7.07
3/4
Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA

Thursday - Friday KO 13
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.84
1
Michael Castagna - Glenna Castagna - Ben Broughton - Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI
11.79
2
Tracy Clayton - Carolyn Clayton, Danville IN; Charles Rimer - Margaret Rimer, Lexington NC
6.74
3/4
Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL
6.74
3/4
Connie Unger, San Diego CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA; Elizabeth Hann, Harwich MA; William Kacuba, Harrison Twp MI

Thursday - Friday KO 14
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.74
1
Martin Pink - George Thibault, Yarmouth NS; Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS; Gordon Cameron, Amherst NS
11.02
2
Marguerite Smith - Lois Wyche - Maryl Elliott - Frances Pullen, Cleveland TN
6.30
3/4
Lynn Smith - Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa - Robin Turner, Knoxville TN
6.30
3/4
Jerry Grohowski, Shelbyville TN; Larry Hall, Beersheba Spgs TN; John Thomas, Chattanooga TN; Tommy Reynolds, Belvidere TN

Thursday - Friday KO 15
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.34
1
Susannah Conklin, Rogersville MO; Gale Thomas-Goodman, Waynesville NC; Edith Ulrich - Bob Ulrich, Springfield MO
10.04
2
Gerald Shanks, Scottsville KY; Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY; Lorry Cashatt, Longmont CO; Linda Cronkleton, Noblesville IN
5.74
3/4
Joseph Brosseau, Barrie ON; Mary Anderson, Elmvale ON; Chuck Zurawski, Baltimore MD; Dorothy Slopek, Perkinsfield ON
5.74
3/4
Alison Burkett - Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON; S Berry, Bath MI

Thursday - Friday KO 16
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.35
1
Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO; Cathy Rantz, New Orleans LA; Helen St Romain, Metairie LA
9.35
2
Jack Cookson - Patty Cookson, Butte MT; Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA
5.34
3/4
Ronald Greek - Judith Greek, Galesburg IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Ross Johnson, Knoxville TN
5.34
3/4
Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Marlene Haupricht, Maumee OH; Pat Geissler, Sylvania OH

Thursday - Friday KO 17
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.11
1
Katie McCool - Janet Jacob - Catherine Evans, Castle Rock CO; Wendy Leonard, Denver CO
8.48
2
Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA; Benazir Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Sohail Hasan - Patrick Thompson, New York NY
4.84
3/4
Richard Condon - Diane Condon - James Podawiltz - Diana Podawiltz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
4.84
3/4
Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Mary Cox, Saint John NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS

Thursday - Friday KO 18
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.17
1
Arthur Odamura - Akemi Odamura, Mississauga ON; Nora Hovland - Liz Campbell, Oakville ON
7.82
2
Janet Task - Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; William Syfer, Stow OH; Keith Klafehn, Tallmadge OH
4.47
3/4
Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN; Betty Poppas - Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN
4.47
3/4
Jacqueline Montgomery - Mary Cotham - Barbara Baker - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX

Thursday - Friday KO 19
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.08
1
Charles Langley, Edinburg IL; Lori Moore - Jason Cannell, Bloomington IL; Sandra Stults, Springfield IL
4.96
2
Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA; Ahren Ames, Durham NC; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR
2.83
3/4
Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON
2.83
3/4
Sandy Webster, Morristown TN; Janice Hobson - Sandy Carter, Baneberry TN; Hedda O'Donovan, Dandridge TN

Thurs Lose & Snooze 1
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
1.91
2
Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; James Flesher, Bountiful UT; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR

Thurs Lose & Snooze 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC
1.91
2
Anita Carlson, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Wednesday Results Go to Friday Results