Gatlinburg, TN
Dogwood bloom
April 16-25, 2012

Return to Main Index Page Tuesday
Today's bulletin in PDF format
MABC Home Page
Go to Monday Results Go to Wednesday Results
Click session for hand records: Tues AM  Tues Aft  Tues Eve
Pair Game Recaps: Tue AM  Tue Aft   Tue Eve   Swiss

Laurel Falls KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.97
1
R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan, Madison WI; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ
12.58
2
Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC; Thomas Grandine, Issaquah WA; Dorothy Grandine - John Grandine, Hartford WI
8.09
3
Terry Currie - Lucy Terrill, Houston TX; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY
6.29
4
William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA

Laurel Falls KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.70
1
Rava Giguere, La Plata MD; Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD; Arthur Hayes, Temple Hills MD; Dale McDaniel, Washington DC
8.89
2
Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH
5.72
3
Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI
4.45
4
James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX

Laurel Falls KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.64
1
Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH; Judy Berberich, Centerville OH
7.45
2
Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Spring TX
4.79
3
Hendricus Baaij - Urte Baaij - Vincent Bick Jr - Greg Dawe, Savannah GA
3.72
4
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Ruth Stokes, Williston VT; Stanley Rosenthal, S Burlington VT

Laurel Falls KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.66
1
Frazer McCrorey - Roy McCrorey - Jay Shahani - Zan Edmunds, Columbia SC
6.06
2
Allen Smith, Southport NC; Judith Phelps, Wilmington NC; Robert Munger - Barbara Munger, Frederick MD
3.90
3
Janice Davis - Emily Vaughan, Beaufort NC; Jeanne Brennesholtz, Emerald Isle NC; Tootsie Adderholdt, Morehead City NC
3.03
4
Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN; Charis Linklater, Haslett MI

Laurel Falls KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.38
1
Woodie Goddard, Bowling Green OH; Nancy Eschedor - Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley, Ft Myers FL
5.17
2
Billie Ruth Bird - Evelyn Ellis - Philip Jardina, Atlanta GA; Judy Souders, Duluth GA
3.32
3
Charles Stofer - G Raxsdale, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI; Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI
2.58
4
Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL; June Gerhard, Maryville TN; Jan Tucker - Cy Long, Newburgh IN

Laurel Falls KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.28
1
Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA; Doris Pennala, Rochester MI; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI; L Nicholas Treinen, Lake Orion MI
4.40
2
John Randall - Linda Randall - Judy Chase, Birmingham AL; Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON
2.83
3
Monica Ansay, Oconomowoc WI; Suzanne Haidinger, Wales WI; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Mary Patton, McRae GA
2.20
4
Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI; Lois Wodika, W Bloomfield MI; Jeane Crumpler - Wilma Bailey, Conroe TX

Laurel Falls KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.80
1
Darnell Blume - Janet Blume, Ramsey MN; Peter Jones - Barbara Jones, Whitby ON
4.06
2
Caroline Clyburn, North Myrtle Be SC; Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Jayne Shive, Concord NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC
2.61
3
Katie McCool - Janet Jacob - Catherine Evans, Castle Rock CO; Wendy Leonard, Denver CO
2.03
4
Lucy Dover - Anne Maynard - Robin Turner - Lynn Smith, Knoxville TN

Laurel Falls KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.96
1
Gail Hanson - Michael Innis, Fort Collins CO; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
3.47
2
Barbara Belfiglio - Sherry Howell - Ruth McCabe, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
2.23
3
Janet Breen - J Breen, Sioux City IA; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL
1.74
4
Lynn Vogel - Janice Threlkeld - Ann Huie - Priscilla Siler, Knoxville TN

Laurel Falls KO 9
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Dianne Hale, Nebo NC; Allison White, Roan Mountain TN; Susan Garretson - Nancy Newberry, Burnsville NC
2.80
2
Maxine Nobbman - Bill Collins, Myrtle Beach SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surf Side Beach SC; LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC
1.80
3
Julie Connor, Washington DC; Monika Howard, Sky Valley GA; Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC
1.40
4
Marilyn Murphy - John Murphy - Belinda Lloyd - Russell Lloyd, Cleveland TN

Tues AM 300/200/100
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Vickie Warren - Carlislie Warren, Bowling Green KY62.25%
3.08
2
2
2
Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC; Kenneth Pegram, Concord NC62.20%
2.31
3
3

Helen James - Stephen James, Savannah GA61.90%
1.73
4
4
3
Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH60.12%
1.30
5
5
4
Debra Brunoehler, New Castle IN; Cindy Butts, Indianapolis IN59.52%
0.99
6
6
5
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Thunder Bay ON55.65%
0.71

6
Frances Masters, Jefferson City TN; Thomas Wagner, Vernon Rockvl CT53.57%

Tues AM Side Pairs
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander, Mentor OH73.95%
5.01
2
1
1
Christopher Loat, St Catharines ON; James Cowell, Allanburg ON66.01%
3.76
3
2
2
Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN; Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN63.73%
2.82
4
3

Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC; Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC63.27%
2.55
5


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL62.49%
2.16
6
4

Dennis Shaub, Lancaster PA; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA62.28%
1.59
5

Jean Bourn, Johns Creek GA; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA58.05%
1.70
6
3
Marc Beardsley - Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX56.84%
1.28

4
Pamela McKenney - Lenore Dimon, Bluffton SC53.11%
0.96

5
Trudy Brown, Buford GA; Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA50.05%
0.79

6
Janice Swan, Canton OH; Sara Furey, North Canton OH49.32%

Tue AM 50/20/10
8.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.00
1
1
Pamela Burrows - Peter Burrows, Annapolis MD75.36%
1.50
2

Nancy Buck - Susan Koscinski, Athens GA57.92%
1.13
3

Amy McCrary, Johns Creek GA; Barbara Parker, Atlanta GA56.14%
0.98
4
2
Bonita Noles - Michael Regan, Crossville TN55.21%
0.73
5
3
Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC; Maureen Merker, Mentor OH54.85%
0.55
4
Carol Connelly - Kathy Liles, Murfreesboro TN53.74%

Tues Daylight Strat Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1


Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA64.33%
7.88
2


Betty Schultz - Becky Rice, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR59.59%
7.88
3
1

Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA58.94%
4.43
4


Carol Emme, Plainfield IL; Harold Emme, Brentwood CA58.92%
5.91
5
2

Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL56.21%
4.45
6
3
1
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN55.45%
3.32
4

Ann Bittel, Huntsville AL; James Seabrooke, Rogersville AL55.39%
3.34
5
2
Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA54.15%
2.50
6
3
Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY53.59%
2.63

4
Sandra Trout - Monroe Trout, Knoxville TN52.29%
1.48

5
Don Farver - Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC51.59%

Tues Aft Side
45.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.34
1


Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA63.35%
7.28
2
1

Jean Donoho - Jacqueline Yockey, Louisville KY62.39%
5.46
3
2

Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH62.36%
4.39
4
3

Rod Fullerton - Kathleen Fullerton, Pensacola FL61.20%
3.07
5
4

C Waddell, Athens TN; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA60.50%
3.07
6
5

John Westinghouse - Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH60.13%
1.73
6

Donna Parker - Ken Parker, Newnan GA59.36%
3.34

1
Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL54.03%
2.51

2
Carol Kirkland, Madison MS; Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA51.79%
1.90

3
Anita Reilly - Carol Smith, Kingsport TN51.42%
1.41

4
Ellen Bero, Skokie IL; Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON51.33%
1.06

5
Allen Davidson, Warner Robins GA; Jule Greene, Macon GA50.93%
0.95

6
Judy Baur - Jack Baur, Sun Lakes AZ50.19%

Tuesday Aft 49er Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.94
1
1
1
Joyce Clark - Frances Mullen, Newport TN66.68%
2.21
2
2

Pamela Burrows - Peter Burrows, Annapolis MD64.92%
1.65
3
3
2
Chris Valentine - Duay O'neil, Newport TN63.57%
1.24
4


Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow, Savannah GA63.30%
1.00
5


Judy Roush - Ken Roush, Fostoria OH62.38%
0.80
6
4
3
Bonita Noles - Michael Regan, Crossville TN58.55%
0.60
5

Kenneth Hohman - Marty Hohman, Fostoria OH55.19%
0.70
6

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC54.38%
0.70

4
Jim Fidlin - Dianne Fidlin, Cambridge ON52.43%
0.43

5
Clay Donges - Trish Donges, Powell OH51.61%

Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
1
1

Elton Heaton - Mary Heaton, Madison IN63.12%
4.03
2
2
1
Sandy Miles - Mary Jeisel, Delaware OH60.61%
3.02
3


Carolyn Humphreys, Anchorage AK; Lea Stuart, Cleveland TN58.26%
2.69
4
3
2
Debra Brunoehler, New Castle IN; Cindy Butts, Indianapolis IN58.14%
2.02
5
4

Charles Rhea - Louise Rhea, Indio CA57.84%
1.52
6
5

Craig Hull - Mary Hull, Savannah GA57.77%
1.19
6

Shirley Treadway - James Treadway, Kaukauna WI57.67%
1.81

3
Diane Marus, Owens Cross Rds AL; Paula Andrews, Scottsboro AL57.20%
1.35

4
Jim Short - Sally Short, Dayton VA54.55%
1.07

5
Linda Markert - Bill Markert, Emery SD53.48%
0.79

6
Judith Carter - Anne Seaver, Princeton WV53.41%

Dogwood 0-750 Pairs
107.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
21.18
1

William Rearick - Betty Fendig, St Simons Is GA65.63%
15.89
2

Elizabeth Nolte - Jerry Nolte, Oak Hill VA64.49%
15.48
3
1
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK64.20%
11.61
4
2
Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC; Mark Coats, Charlotte NC63.26%
7.06
5

Christopher Loat, St Catharines ON; James Cowell, Allanburg ON62.88%
8.71
6
3
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT62.02%
5.30
7

Robert Williams, Crab Orchard TN; Curtis Chase, Fairfield Glade TN61.76%
6.53
8
4
Donna Holt - Donald Holt, Gallatin TN61.55%
4.24
9

Sue Leslie Wheeler - Justina Clendening, Cincinnati OH61.46%
5.16
10
5
Patti Stoner, Wayne MI; Kenneth Thierfelder, Granite Falls NC60.73%
4.42
11
6
Clarence Merskin, Sun City Center FL; Shirley Shane, Ellenton FL60.46%
3.87
12
7
Donna Middleton, Brentwood TN; Nobue Takagi, Franklin TN60.42%
3.03
13

Becky Hubert - Susan Kilo, St Louis MO60.04%
3.44
14/15
8
Joann Szymecki - Susan Wald, Pittsburgh PA59.85%
2.97
14/15

Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL59.85%
2.49
16

Joseph Steele, Nellysford VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA58.05%
3.10
17
9
Cheryl Piette - Dee Schmidt, Huntsville AL57.74%
2.81
18
10
Ronald Straub, Louisville KY; Patricia Lewis, New Albany IN57.67%
2.12
19

Pete Partin - James Rabb, Birmingham AL56.82%
2.06
20

Peter Jones - Barbara Jones, Whitby ON56.39%
2.58
11
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON56.16%
2.38
12
Evelyn Thally, Knoxville TN; Alda Hamrick, Maryville TN56.09%
2.21
13
Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL56.06%
2.06
14
Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX55.68%
1.94
15
David Keierleber, Flat Rock NC; Marsha Feldman, Hendersonville NC55.59%
1.82
16
Leslie Garvey, Elkhart IL; Karen Sapetti, Springfield IL55.30%
2.62
17/18
Judith Johnson - Buck Martin, Crossville TN55.11%
2.58
17/18
Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla, Toronto ON55.11%

Tues Eve 0-300 Prs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1


Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH64.20%
3.06
2
1

James Martin, Painesville OH; Ronald Werner, Concord OH61.55%
2.30
3
2

Ronda White, Tallahassee FL; Nancy Garriott, Richmond KY60.42%
2.14
4
3
1
Charles Krainz - Diane Krainz, Sardinia OH57.95%
1.13
5/6
4/5

Jeff Wood - Doris Needham, Dahlonega GA55.87%
1.61
5/6
4/5
2
Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH55.87%
0.77
6

Robert Weber, Maryville TN; David Weber, Charlotte NC55.30%
1.20

3
Susan Koscinski - Nancy Buck, Athens GA54.55%
0.90

4
Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker, Knoxville TN53.98%
0.68

5
Camilla Muriby, Charlotte NC; Margaret Garland, Blowing Rock NC51.14%

Tues Eve 0-50 Prs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1


Ross Fleming, Johnson City TN; John Helms, Monroe GA67.60%
1.50
2


Beverly Sparrow - Edgar Iwamoto, Lexington KY60.11%
1.13
3


Linda Brown, Birmingham AL; Mitzi Owen, Helena AL58.13%
1.38
4
1

Barbara Stewart, Charlotte NC; Mary Younts, Matt NC57.62%
0.63
5


Nancy Jones, Knoxville TN; Linda Savage, Maryville TN53.52%
1.04
2
1
Mike Zabonik, Galena OH; Suzanne Stewart, Mansfield OH52.05%
0.78
3
2
Jim Fidlin - Dianne Fidlin, Cambridge ON50.27%
0.58
4

Dane Margol - Sue Miller, Jacksonville FL49.96%

Tues Eve 0-300 Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA; Tippi Lassiter, Birmingham AL; Martha Brand, Hoover AL58.00
1.91
2


Sandy Gregory - Peggy Burkhalter, Nashville TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN; Carol Spining, Brentwood TN54.00
1.70
3
2
1
Pauline James, Galena OH; Joe Derosa, Delaware OH; Paula Kelling - Elaine Moore, Franklin TN41.00
1.27
3

Judith Passerini, Harbinger NC; Jane Cates Deppe, Goldsboro NC; Lee Allen - Danette Parker, Greensboro NC40.00

Tuesday Open Pairs
40.0 Tables / Based on 146 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
32.81
1

Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA62.50%
24.61
2

Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL61.84%
18.46
3

Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO59.09%
22.18
4
1
William Camp, Chester NS; William Presse, Halifax NS58.48%
10.94
5

Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA58.42%
9.37
6

Leonard Smith, Taylors SC; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE58.25%
8.20
7

George Zolovick, Pembroke VA; Donald Baker, Oxford FL58.15%
7.29
8

John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO58.12%
16.64
9
2
Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN57.49%
12.48
10
3
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL56.88%
9.36
11
4
C Douglas Jennings, Abingdon VA; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN56.52%
5.05
12

Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL56.43%
4.69
13

Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC; Karl Kachadoorian, Tryon NC55.97%
4.37
14

Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Dick Duff, Denver CO55.84%
7.39
15
5
Bruce Southard, Greenville NC; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON55.79%
4.22
16

Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY55.55%
6.34
17
6
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Rolando Brabant, Elgin IL55.11%
5.55
18
7
Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC54.98%
4.93
19
8
Mary Jane Gladfelter - Michael Gladfelter, Columbus OH54.86%
4.44
20
9
Brett Kunin - Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ54.83%
6.03
21

Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA54.78%
2.85
22

John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL54.73%
4.03
10
Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA54.53%
3.70
11
Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON54.33%
3.41
12
Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH; Woodruff Crouse, Grosse Pte Fms MI51.90%
3.36
13
Paul Hern, Dayton OH; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV51.57%
2.96
14
Bill Gainer - Lloyd Weinerman, Asheville NC51.19%
2.77
15
Larry Kaddatz - Linda Smith, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR50.79%
2.61
16
Marion Wright, Cambridge ON; Barbara Kains, Kitchener ON50.51%

Rocky Top Side Series
52.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.40
1
1

Judith Phelps, Wilmington NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC67.77%
7.05
2
2

Jon Stokes, Williston VT; Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT64.46%
5.29
3
3

Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC; Royce Blowe, Greensboro NC63.92%
3.97
4


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON63.00%
3.36
5


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander, Mentor OH62.46%
3.33
6
4

John Millard, Cullman AL; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA61.54%
2.80
5

Norma Temple - Katherine Richards, Birmingham AL59.00%
1.96
6

Jerry Katz - Joann Katz, Cincinnati OH58.69%
3.64

1
Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA57.85%
2.80

2
Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN56.38%
2.05

3
Peggy West, Gallatin TN; Syble Johnson, Hendersonville TN54.38%
1.57

4
Shirley Clark - Duchesne Clark, Centreville MD53.46%
1.15

5
Anita Reilly - Carol Smith, Kingsport TN53.23%
1.40

6
Patricia Tobin, Palm Coast FL; Ruth Weber, St Augustine FL52.62%

Tues Eve BAM Teams
28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.55
1/2
1

Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL19.50
5.55
1/2


Robert White, Raleigh NC; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL19.50
3.57
3


Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV18.00
2.67
4


McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR; Spencer Jones - Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware, Denver CO17.00
3.63
5
2
1
Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA; Judy Bogner - Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH; Patricia Pua, Marion OH16.00
1.32
6/7


Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; Nancy Luetge - Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH15.50
1.32
6/7


Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Anne Erwin - Dot Blue - Robert Erwin Jr, Nashville TN15.50
2.38
3/4

Kay Wallace, Anderson SC; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA; Katherine Zimmerman - Gail Slater, Louisville KY14.00
2.38
3/4

Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC14.00
1.53
5

Charlie Robert - Margaret Hart - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA; Beth Ferachi, St Francisville LA13.50
1.01
6/7

Kitty Smith - Keith Clanin - Dorothy Jones - Mark Shelton, Kingsport TN12.50
1.01
6/7

Jim Humphrey - Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL12.50

Tuesday A/X Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 131 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
13.79
1

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland75.00
10.34
2

Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Anthony Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Ed Bissell, State College PA62.00
12.78
3
1
Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Newcastle ON; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA60.00
5.09
4/5

Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI55.00
9.59
4/5
2
Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL; Jacqueline Yockey - Jean Donoho, Louisville KY55.00
3.27
6

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA54.00
7.19
7
3
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL53.00
5.39
8
4
Roger Snowling - Daniel Cecchelli - Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON52.00
1.53
9

Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN51.00
1.38
10

Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX50.00
1.15
11/13

Vivian Woodsum - Ron Woodsum, Greenville NC; Jim Brister - Joanne Duke, Houston TX47.00
1.15
11/13

Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC; Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC47.00
4.04
11/13
5
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; William Young, Herndon VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Richard Purin, Vienna WV47.00
3.03
14
6
Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY45.00
2.27
7
Martha Young, Dallas TX; Ann Lockhart, New Bern NC; Mym Young - Clay Young, Atlantic Beach NC44.00

Tues Eve B/C/D Swiss
87 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
12.17
1


John Dukellis - Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO; Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL68.00
7.99
2/3


Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH62.00
7.99
2/3


Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Ian Rodger, W Yorks United Kingdom; Peter Baxter, Davenport FL62.00
11.20
4
1

David Parker - Bonnie Parker, Springdale OH; Bruce Smith - Mary Smith, Cincinnati OH56.00
8.40
5/6
2

Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL; Pat Martin, Glencoe AL; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Sherry Greisen, Houston TX55.00
3.37
5/6


Janice Bruce, Bristol TN; Frances Stras - Lou Dorsey - Virginia Wooten, Kingsport TN55.00
2.17
7


Richard Morris - Katherine Morris - Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR53.00
6.78
8/10
3/4
1/2
Stan Fletcher, Rhodell WV; Anne Seaver - Judith Carter, Princeton WV; Ann Hill, Daniels WV52.00
1.40
8/10


John Grossmann, Greeley CO; Thomas Goings, Colorado Sprgs CO; Selma Caldwell, Carmel IN; Janet Hammond, Fishers IN52.00
6.78
8/10
3/4
1/2
Hilda Lacher - Elaine Langston, Dahlonega GA; Patricia Jardin, Endwell NY; Linda Scott, Plano TX52.00
4.35
5
3
Mitch Libster - Cindy Libster - Bipin Tandon - Shobha Tandon, Marion OH51.00
2.66
6

Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA; Miriam Harrington - Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA50.00
2.86
7/10
4/5
Don David Jr, Mentone AL; Margaret Joyner - Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Billie Brown, Evansville IN49.00
1.46
7/10

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI49.00
1.46
7/10

Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA; Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA; Loretta Faivre, Reynoldsburg OH; Karen Bock, Carnegie PA49.00
2.86
7/10
4/5
Nelda Lowrance - Beth Lashlee, Tullahoma TN; Reba Cunningham, Winchester TN; Janice Felice, Estill Springs TN49.00
1.84

6
Gwen Wilkerson - Thelma Jones, Columbus IN; Larry Martin - E Harold Harris, Clarksville TN48.00

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
59.62
1
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
41.73
2
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL
23.85
3/4
Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
23.85
3/4
Gregg Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.53
1
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
28.37
2
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI
16.21
3/4
Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
16.21
3/4
Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.96
1
Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI; Walter Sobol - Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH; Marion Austin, Wauseon OH
23.77
2
Lars Moquist, Nybro Sweden; Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Denis Murphy, Wolfville NS; Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO
13.58
3/4
Dennis Gamble - Jack Brown, Ottawa ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN
13.58
3/4
Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.26
1
Bob Stitt - Stefanie Ginger, Centerville OH; Joan Gaaskjolen - Merle Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL
21.88
2
Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ; Gerald Vaughan - Connie Vaughan, Knoxville TN; R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA
12.50
3/4
Rebecca Lowen - Carol Cox - Maclin Whiteman, Nashville TN; Tommy Latham, White House TN
12.50
3/4
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; River Dance, Lexington NC; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Donna Silver, Augusta GA

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.40
1
Charles Aldenderfer - Charlene Lutz - Robert Harding, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN
20.58
2
Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL
11.76
3/4
John Jernigan, Jackson GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH
11.76
3/4
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Carolyn Titus, Mt Pleasant SC; Tina Radding - Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Sherril Cuzzell, Summerville SC

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.81
1
Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Curt Soloff, Denver CO; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA
19.47
2
Kenneth Gilliland - Kathy Jo Bowen, Indianapolis IN; Fred Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Carmel IN
11.12
3/4
Garry Dye, Louisville KY; Helen Walz, Madison IN; Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK; Gary Straka, Union City OK
11.12
3/4
Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Thunder Bay ON; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; Robert Dibianca, Wilson NC

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.01
1
Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Charles Rand, Galax VA; Kathy Boliek, Hickory NC
18.21
2
Diane Howard, N Sioux City SD; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC; Robert Lau, Dunedin FL
10.40
3/4
Robbie McConnell - Len Rickard - Frederick Conrad Jr, Knoxville TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer, Friendsville TN
10.40
3/4
Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Indianapolis IN; Gene Miley - Christine Miley, Hinsdale IL

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.43
1
Mary Guenther - Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA; Ann Owens - Robert Coleman, Augusta GA
17.10
2
Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA; A Fetters - Richard Wendricks, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
9.77
3/4
Cindy Sealy - Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL; P Lynch, New Market AL; John Burgoin, Mountain ON
9.77
3/4
Jerry Vopicka - Donald Derrick - Ernest Gelinas - Glen Williamson, Sarnia ON

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 9
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.80
1
Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan - Edward Rubac, Oklahoma City OK; Jack Atkinson, Edmond OK
15.96
2
Christopher Overpeck - Vangie Smith - Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard, Louisville KY
9.12
3/4
John Kennedy, Manchester KY; Judith Harris, W Terre Haute IN; Wes Bottom - James Bottom, Russell Springs KY; Marsha Barnett, Corbin KY
9.12
3/4
Joanna Crockett, Riddleton TN; Patricia Beason, Mount Juliet TN; Marge Chipman, Hendersonville TN; Barbara Cross, Crossville TN

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 10
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.64
1
Donald Buchanan, Hilton Head SC; Sandra Gies - Mary Gilroy, Bluffton SC; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC
15.15
2
Karen Brown, Loudon TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME
8.66
3/4
Nancy Wainer - Mark Wainer, Soquel CA; Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA
8.66
3/4
Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Neal McKinney - Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 11
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.49
1
Elizabeth Tyler, Mt Pleasant SC; Billie Floyd, Charleston SC; Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC; Peggy Morrison, Hollywood SC
14.34
2
Douglas Fjare - David Bailey, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; James Gross, Lees Summit MO
8.20
3/4
Michael Carter, Greenwood MS; James Middleton, Winona MS; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA
8.20
3/4
William Kelly, Anderson SC; Margie Ruben - Lynthia Strong - Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 12
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.77
1
Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA; Connie Unger, San Diego CA; Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI
13.14
2
Lowry Miller, Bluffton SC; Clara Rennicks - George Moss, Hilton Head SC; David Cohen, East Hampton NY
7.51
3/4
John Sharpe - Garry Ramsden-Wood - Nancy Klym - Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB
7.51
3/4
Judy Hathaway - Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt, Winston-Salem NC; Jane Goins, Lewisville NC

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 13
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.04
1
Arman Hartung, Marshall MI; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI; Stephen Rosenquist, Homer MI; Mary Matthews, Jackson MI
11.93
2
Brandon Liao, Madisonville KY; Bernice Cornette - Larry McDonald, Greenville KY; Bobbie Jo Dickeson, Dawson Springs KY
6.82
3/4
Martin Pink - George Thibault, Yarmouth NS; Gordon Cameron, Amherst NS; Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS
6.82
3/4
Jeffery Jones - Jean Kay - Theresa Ligon, Vero Beach FL; Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 14
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.75
1
Jaca Baynes - Donald Wolins - Earl Jones - Laura Jones, Wilmington NC
11.03
2
Marjorie Wandler - David Wandler, Italy Cross NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Ronald MacKnight, Kentville NS
6.30
3/4
Delbert Hess, Fairhope AL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carl Bonfiglio, Sarver PA; Donald Rogers, Daphne AL
6.30
3/4
J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan - Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Sandston VA

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 15
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.82
1
S Berry, Bath MI; Alan Charters - Alison Burkett, Kitchener ON; Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
10.37
2
Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Thomas Poisson, Nobel ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Debbie Linville, West Chester OH
5.93
3/4
Jo Taylor - Margaret Taylor - Mae Brummitt - Shirley Sims, Florence AL
5.93
3/4
Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Windsor CO; Betty Jacobson, Thornton CO; Gena Brooks - William Brooks, Broomfield CO

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 16
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.85
1
Douglas Findlay - Nancy Findlay, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Vince Sollazzo - Elizabeth Sollazzo, Etobicoke ON
9.70
2
Kathy Beranek, Mishicot WI; Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Cyann Martin - Jeri Nelson, Neenah WI
5.54
3/4
Janice Wolfe, Oxford NY; Marta Clements, Bryant Pond ME; Anne Marie Hannon - William Hannon, Poughkeepsie NY
5.54
3/4
Charles Stofer - G Raxsdale, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 17
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.84
1
Bill Walker, Jr - Caren Von Hippel - R Kirk Biggs - Christine Biggs, Salem SC
8.99
2
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Ruth McCabe, Nashville TN; Jane Rivers, Hilton Head Isl SC; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
5.14
3/4
William Seran - Carole Shanahan, Pittsburgh PA; Frank Gilbert - Noralie Cox, Granite Falls NC
5.14
3/4
Elaine Yost, Dothan AL; Libby Hutto, Marianna FL; Overil Johnson - Joseph Johnson, Mississauga ON

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 18
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.21
1
Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz - Gamil Tadros - Maurice Tadros, Calgary AB
8.55
2
Joan Swann, Normandy TN; Irma Welch, Cowan TN; Caroline Dennis - Patricia Castle, Winchester TN
4.88
3/4
Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch, Hastings ON; Wallace Graham - Donna Graham, Bobcaygeon ON
4.88
3/4
Charles Dean - Mary Sue Dinsmore - Linda Thomson - John Thomson, Lexington KY

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 19
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.63
1
Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN; Betty Poppas - Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN
8.14
2
James Toy - Clare Toy - Harold Albrecht - Betty Albrecht, Fuquay Varina NC
4.65
3/4
Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA; Margaret Matheson - Robert Matheson, Glen Allen VA
4.65
3/4
William Lambert Jr - Ruth Gibson - Charles Williamson, Hendersonville NC; Mary Heavey, Hendersonvlle NC

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 20
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.06
1
Janet Task - Gail Fisher, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker, Atlanta GA
7.74
2
Arthur Odamura - Akemi Odamura, Mississauga ON; Liz Campbell - Nora Hovland, Oakville ON
4.42
3/4
Ralph Bornheim - Puddin Bornheim, Roswell GA; Jane Webb, Birmingham AL; David La Cagnina, Highlands NC
4.42
3/4
Charles Seaver - Carolyn Seaver, Hockessin DE; Chet Thayer - Barbara Thayer, Wilmington DE

Tuesday - Wednesday KO 21
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.08
1
Jenny Widmer - Catherine Hunter - Lisa Pharr, Charlotte NC; Babs Richard, Waxhaw NC
5.66
2
Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths, Pickering ON; Robert Fukunaga, Thornhill ON; Tore Eriksen, Toronto ON
3.23
3/4
Charles Langley, Edinburg IL; Jason Cannell - Lori Moore, Bloomington IL; H Stults, Springfield IL
3.23
3/4
Michael West - Dino Testa, Ottawa ON; Freda Godby - Eveline Patten, Nepean ON

Marlene Wass DB KO 1
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.64
1
Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
9.55
2
Clay Hall - Margaret Ritchie - James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
6.14
3
Steven Wallis - William Boas, Tampa FL; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
4.77
4
John S. Mason, Alexandria VA; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA

Marlene Wass DB KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.01
1
Judith Phelps, Wilmington NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Ann Lebherz, Frederick MD; Jan Rusu, Lovettsville VA
4.91
2
Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY
3.15
3
Ross Johnson, Knoxville TN; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Assunta Gerretsen - Pamela Walmsley, Kingston ON
2.45
4
Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Carol Leroux, St Catharines ON; Timothy Butt, Wainfleet ON

Marlene Wass DB KO 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.83
1
William Hamden - Bonnie Hamden, Shelby Twp MI; Ray Feher, Signal Mountain TN; Joyce Feher, Signal Mt TN
3.38
2
Shirley Scofield - Martha Farmer - Jack Farmer, Salem OR; Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX
2.17
3
Tony Schmidt - Grace Schmidt, Fletcher NC; David Keierleber, Flat Rock NC; Marsha Feldman, Hendersonville NC
1.69
4
Janice Fite, Atoka TN; David Copi - Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Jan Gaston, Drummonds TN

Marlene Wass DB KO 4
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.00
1
Dianne Hale, Nebo NC; Allison White, Roan Mountain TN; Nancy Newberry - Susan Garretson, Burnsville NC
2.80
2
James Glover - Elaine Glover, White Plains NY; Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
1.80
3
Howard Balfour, Park Forest IL; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Virginia Jach, Oak Lawn IL
1.40
4
Ronald Gentile - Valerie Gentile, Raleigh NC; Claire Keith, Titusville FL; Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Monday Results Go to Wednesday Results