Gatlinburg, TN
Dogwood bloom
April 16-25, 2012

Return to Main Index Page Wednesday
Today's bulletin in PDF format
MABC Home Page
Go to Tuesday Results Go to Thursday Results
Click session for hand records: Wed AM  Wed Aft  Wed Eve
Pair Game Recaps: Wed AM   Wed Aft   Wed Eve   Wed Swiss

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 1
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.20
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
17.60
2
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
7.47
3/4
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.26
1
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC
11.80
2
Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; John Cotty, McCormick SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.35
1
Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL
9.73
2
Rob Lorck - Linda Harward - Robert Harward, Colorado Spgs CO; Lars Moquist, Nybro Sweden

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 4
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.29
1
Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
9.16
2
Leonard Ellis, Franklin NC; Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA; Kris Ginthwain, Hickory NC; Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 5
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.79
1
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Sam Borenstein - Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
8.37
2
Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson, Alexander City AL

The Sinks AM KO Bkt6
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.96
1
Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Burt O'Dell, Jacksonville FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL
7.93
2
Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Mary Bennett, Oakland MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI
3.37
3/4
Linda Bush, Evans GA; Stephen Parker, Owens X Rds AL; Pam Earle, Dublin GA; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 7
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.25
1
P Lynch, New Market AL; Cindy Sealy - Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL; John Burgoin, Mountain ON
7.55
2
Ronald Dewey, Plainville NY; Jeffrey H.H. King, Skaneateles NY; Geraldine Wurdinger - Eugene Wurdinger, East Syracuse NY; Mehdi Marvasti, Jamesville NY

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 8
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.48
1
Albert Wieners - Jodie Lorberbaum - R Lorberbaum, Savannah GA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA
7.14
2
Carolyn May - Judy Phillips - Sharon Logan, Salem VA; Mae Moore, Roanoke VA

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 9
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.84
1
Norman Gill, Wellandport ON; Lorna Johnson - Bernie Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Katie Easom, Somerset KY; Muriel Tremblay - Claude Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON
6.81
2
George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Gerald Shanks, Scottsville KY; Jane Wininger - Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 10
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.23
1
James Gross, Lees Summit MO; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; David Bailey - Douglas Fjare, Bartlesville OK
6.48
2
Daniel Hance, Crittenden KY; Betty Hurst, Ft Mitchell KY; Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Anthony Brockman - Donald Duritsch, Florence KY

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 11
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.54
1
Judy Hathaway - Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt, Winston-Salem NC; Jane Goins, Lewisville NC
6.12
2
Edward Becker Jr, Midland MI; Charles Rimer - Margaret Rimer, Lexington NC; Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 12
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.55
1
Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Jack Baur - Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ
5.59
2
Jim Maxwell, Venice FL; John Hoffman - Ruth Odenweller, Lima OH; James Gordon, Nokomis FL
2.37
3/4
Jean Pearson, Canisteo NY; Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Diane Constantino, Arkport NY; Virginia Loftus, Wayland NY

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 13
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.44
1
Martin Pink - George Thibault, Yarmouth NS; Robert Tumilty, Annapolis Royal NS; Gordon Cameron, Amherst NS
5.00
2
Jack Williams, Columbus NC; Archie Hardy, Saluda NC; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Twp MI; Anthony Savant, Clinton Twp MI

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 14
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.81
1
Fred Clemenz - Carol Clemenz, Lexington SC; Bibs Hurt - Roberta Case, Columbia SC
4.67
2
Kenneth Hahn - Aubrey Biehn, Hendersonville NC; Eric Koopmann, Flat Rock NC; Lisa Hamilton, Arden NC
1.98
3/4
Harry Espey, Houston TX; Marilyn Kalabsa, Solana Beach CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA; Connie Unger, San Diego CA

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 15
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.00
1
Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Sally Menzel - Ronald Menzel, Brooklyn Park MN
4.24
2
H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Myrna Kinman, Waynesboro PA; Charles Meister, Martinsburg WV

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 16
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.43
1
Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA; Rhea Diamond - Barbara Linz, Basye VA
3.94
2
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Marge Gortsema - Bob Wessel - Anne Holt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
1.67
3/4
Jody Connors - Audrey Fetter - Ellen Gelberg - Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL; Jane Garr, Indian Rvr Shrs FL

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 17
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.08
1
Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Margie Mastran, Reston VA
3.75
2
Stewart Manning - Brenda Manning, Highlands NC; J Wofford Jr, Bogart GA; John West, Athens GA
1.59
3/4
Margaret Rucker - Jim Rucker - Jacqueline Kohler - Martha Foster, Danville KY

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 18
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.74
1
Holly Rozner, Glencoe IL; Jenny Schwartz - Mady Elman - Glorya Spero, Highland Park IL
3.57
2
Gretel Timan, Asheville NC; Janelle Hair, Ten Mile TN; Liz Owen, Cleveland TN; Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 19
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.14
1
Bharati Samant - Bhaskar Samant, Dayton OH; Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH
3.25
2
Jacqueline Montgomery - Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX
1.50
3/4
Jenny Widmer - Lisa Pharr - Catherine Hunter, Charlotte NC; Babs Richard, Waxhaw NC

The Sinks AM KO Bkt 20
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.93
1
Mildred Oakes - Patricia Wrenn - Pat Royster, Oxford NC; Rebecca Jones, Henderson NC
1.55
2
Susan Smegal - Jeff Wood - Doris Needham, Dahlonega GA; Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX

Calahoochie Compact KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.01
1
Larry Kaddatz - Linda Smith - Dwayne Ballew - Marcia Ballew, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
6.31
2
Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB; Frances McDonald - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Karen Harmon, Waynesville NC
4.05
3
H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Barbara Beard, Hagerstown MD; Myrna Kinman, Waynesboro PA; Charles Meister, Martinsburg WV
3.15
4
Richard Hunter - Ann Harris, Port St Lucie FL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY

Calahoochie Compact KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.48
1
Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA; Rhea Diamond - Barbara Linz, Basye VA
3.84
2
Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA; William Hale, Clearwater FL; Judy Henning, Suwanee GA; Judith Bracker, Cumming GA
2.47
3
Bharati Samant - Bhaskar Samant, Dayton OH; Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH
1.92
4
Belinda Lloyd - Russell Lloyd - Marilyn Murphy - John Murphy, Cleveland TN

Wed Morn-Aft Swiss Teams
85 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
27.87
1


G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands136.00
20.90
2


Owen Lynch - Virginia Munafo - Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; J Masson, Mooresville NC124.00
23.95
3
1

Bruce Pynnonen - Francine Kaminsk-Pynnon, Midland MI; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI112.00
11.76
4


Gloria Kilpatrick, Canton GA; Arlene Conway, Woodstock GA; Bobby Belt, Cumming GA; Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND106.00
17.96
5
2

Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN; James Ritts, Knoxville TN104.00
11.79
6/8
3/4

Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA; Patrick Lauterbach - J Lauterbach, Columbia SC103.00
11.79
6/8
3/4

David Olson, Owings Mills MD; James Olson - Ellen Olson - Mary Boyd, Charleston WV103.00
7.04
6/8


Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head Is SC103.00
7.98
9
5

Brenda Phillips - Bobby Phillips, Jonesborough TN; J Luck, Damascus VA; Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN102.00
6.84
10/11
6

Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Jane Stockard, Dahlonega GA98.00
4.86
10/11


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC98.00
5.66
12/13
7/8

Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY97.00
13.60
12/13
7/8
1
Kyle Lueders - Anne Gorry - Mary Watters, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX97.00
4.79
14
9

Clifford Kent Jr, Maryville TN; Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN; John Eskew, Townsend TN; David Lee, Lenoir City TN96.00
3.38
15/16


Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Robert Pustilnik, Richmond VA; Arthur Lowen - Elaine Said, Nashville TN95.00
10.20
15/16
10
2
Hilda Lacher - Elaine Langston, Dahlonega GA; Linda Scott, Plano TX; Patricia Jardin, Endwell NY95.00
3.10
17


Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON; Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Dwight Bender, London ON92.00
3.99
18
11

Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC91.00
6.70
12/13
3/4
Sarah Thompson, Columbia TN; Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN; James Lawler, Nolensville TN90.00
6.70
12/13
3/4
Leon Clegg, 7 Sisters Falls MB; Janet Dugle, Pinawa MB; Edith Olson - Keith Olson, Lac Du Bonnet MB90.00
3.19
14

Joseph Dye - Jean Donoho, Louisville KY; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX89.00
2.82
15/17

Mark Shelton - Keith Clanin - Kitty Smith - Dorothy Jones, Kingsport TN88.00
4.53
15/17
5
Billie Brown, Evansville IN; Don David Jr, Mentone AL; Sandra Carney - Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL88.00
2.82
15/17

Rahul Kapur - Alka Kapur - Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN88.00
2.52
18

Robert Zier, Great Falls VA; James Witting - John Ashe, Fairfax VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA87.00
3.65

6/7
Thomas Martick - Rita Martick - James Podawiltz - Diana Podawiltz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR86.00
3.65

6/7
F Kay Beebe - Irene Tschirhart, Davison MI; Lou Adams, North Branch MI; Joanne Puro, Burton MI86.00
2.87

8/9
Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI; William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA; Edward Stone, Marietta GA85.00
2.87

8/9
Morgan Defenderfer - Millicent Taylor, Oak Ridge TN; Jerry Snow, Dandridge TN; Mary Greene, Morristown TN85.00
2.47

10
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar, Somers NY; Janet Stroh - Richard Stroh, Amawalk NY82.00
2.27

11
Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth, Luray VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Joseph Steele, Nellysford VA81.00
2.09

12
Edwin Formanek - Nicole Formanek, Mississauga ON; Sandra Lawson - Douglas Lawson, Whitby ON80.00

Wed AM Side Game
46.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.49
1


David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN64.81%
7.58
2
1

Robert Levesque, Oak Ridge TN; Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN62.49%
5.69
3
2

Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Lamar Daniel, Wetumpka AL62.10%
4.55
4
3
1
Charles Murphy - Mary Murphy, Lexington KY61.30%
2.99
5


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL60.98%
3.20
6
4

Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON; David Neff, London ON60.89%
3.41
5
2
Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Patrick Thompson, New York NY59.47%
1.80
6

Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH58.44%
2.56

3
V Lynn Bond - Bunny Hickey, Salem SC57.61%
1.92

4
Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman, Madison WI56.99%
1.57

5
Ellen Bero, Skokie IL; Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON55.42%
1.10

6
Susan Lee, Waynesville NC; James Visage, Athens TN54.27%

Wed AM 50/20/10
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1
1

Pamela Burrows - Peter Burrows, Annapolis MD58.57%
1.34
2
2

Amy McCrary, Johns Creek GA; Barbara Parker, Atlanta GA56.46%
1.01
3


Laura Norman - Jane Cochrane, Greensboro NC54.52%
0.94
4
3
1
Greg Horn - Kathy Horn, Lenoir City TN53.63%
0.62
5
4

Pat Matheny - Ginny May, Lexington KY53.54%
0.71

2
Carol Connelly - Kathy Liles, Murfreesboro TN52.46%

Wed AM 300/200/100
34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.22
1
1

Melissa Georges, St Louis MO; Anne Albrecht, Saint Louis MO64.03%
4.67
2
2

Mary Heaton - Elton Heaton, Madison IN62.92%
3.50
3
3

Lana Imerman - Sheryl Sack, Atlanta GA62.07%
3.45
4
4
1
Janice Hobson - Sandy Carter, Baneberry TN61.31%
1.97
5
5

Barbara Bennett, Danville VA; Jane Carter, Providence NC60.12%
2.59
6
6
2
Mary Jeisel - Sandy Miles, Delaware OH59.40%
1.94

3
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Thunder Bay ON58.93%
1.46

4
Chris Middlebro - Betty Middlebro', Oakville ON57.31%
1.09

5
Frank Hall - Dave De Kraker, Greensboro NC56.55%
1.55

6
Barbara Neufer, Beulah MI; Eileen Stapleton, Honor MI56.49%

Wed Aft Rocky Top Pairs
49.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.95
1
1

Jane Burpee - John Burpee, Loveland OH65.04%
6.71
2
2

Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI64.78%
5.03
3
3

Karen Coe - John Coe, Ewing IL64.49%
3.78
4


Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Rick Elliott, Houston TX63.94%
3.46
5
4

John Grandine, Hartford WI; Thomas Grandine, Issaquah WA63.68%
3.64
6
5
1
Diane Stafford, Oliver Springs TN; Kitty Hopper, Knoxville TN62.31%
3.17
6

Marcia Darnell, Murray KY; Susan Davis, Marion IL62.22%
2.73

2
David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL59.94%
2.05

3
Suzanne Sale - Justina Clendening, Cincinnati OH59.80%
1.54

4
Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH53.92%
1.15

5
Jack Baur - Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ53.24%
1.40

6
Shirley Prikals, Oak Hill VA; Carol Kirkland, Madison MS52.47%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.09
1
1
1
Hubert Frank - Elaine Frank, Northbrook IL65.72%
3.82
2
2

Helen James - Stephen James, Savannah GA63.64%
2.86
3
3

Mildred Oakes - Patricia Wrenn, Oxford NC60.80%
2.15
4
4

Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX60.23%
1.24
5/7


Grace Whitlow - Scottie Whitehurst, Nashville TN60.04%
2.11
5/7
5/6
2/3
Vickie Warren - Carlislie Warren, Bowling Green KY60.04%
2.11
5/7
5/6
2/3
Diane Krainz - Charles Krainz, Sardinia OH60.04%
1.35

4
Chris Middlebro - Betty Middlebro', Oakville ON57.58%
1.02

5
Sue Cordier, Horseheads NY; Vibhuti Shah, Elmira NY55.68%
1.13

6
Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz, Chesterfield VA55.49%

Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1
1

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC61.31%
1.73
2
2

Carol Koch - Geraldine O'Neill, Charlottesville VA58.33%
1.30
3
3

Pauline James, Galena OH; Joe Derosa, Delaware OH57.74%
0.97
4
4
1
Robb Rowe - Ann Rowe, New London NC57.44%
0.73
5


Beverly Sparrow - Edgar Iwamoto, Lexington KY56.25%
0.55
6


Clifford Garrison, Lake Worth FL; Claire Keith, Titusville FL55.36%
0.58
5

Bruce Hartwigsen, Maitland FL; Faye Cotty, McCormick SC54.76%
0.41
6

Pamela Burrows - Peter Burrows, Annapolis MD54.46%
0.62

2
Jim Fidlin - Dianne Fidlin, Cambridge ON54.17%
0.46

3
Mike Zabonik, Galena OH; Suzanne Stewart, Mansfield OH49.40%

Wed Eve Rocky Top Side
48.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.80
1


Robert Pardue - Vincent Carcello, Knoxville TN67.17%
6.60
2


Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA65.08%
4.95
3


Emmy Haji - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH63.04%
3.71
4


Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY62.46%
7.28
5
1

Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC; Royce Blowe, Greensboro NC60.40%
5.46
6
2
1
LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; Bill Collins, Myrtle Beach SC59.95%
4.10
3

Barbara Goldberg, Southern Pines NC; Peter Goldberg, Southern Pnes NC59.12%
3.07
4

Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC; Carolyn Titus, Mt Pleasant SC57.93%
3.08
5
2
Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON57.41%
2.16
6

John Grandine, Hartford WI; Thomas Grandine, Issaquah WA57.12%
2.05

3
Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN56.27%
1.54

4
Pamela Wright - Maurice Wright, St Augustine FL55.27%
1.65

5
David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL53.06%
0.86

6
Jean Marx, Chevy Chase MD; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA50.71%

Wed Eve Side BAM
28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.34
1


Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA17.00
4.24
2/3
1/2

Nancy Klym - Janet Sharpe - Garry Ramsden-Wood - John Sharpe, Calgary AB15.00
4.24
2/3
1/2

Randy Query, Norfolk VA; Susan Plank - James Plank, Knoxville TN; Jennifer Christman, Virginia Beach VA15.00
2.38
4/5
3/4

Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Donna Moore - Lori Harner, Dayton OH; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH14.50
2.38
4/5
3/4

Ruth Collins - Mary Leger, Greensboro NC; Catherine McLeod - Wanda Dyer, Eden NC14.50
1.18
6/8
5/7

Larry Kaddatz - Dwayne Ballew - Linda Smith - Marcia Ballew, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR14.00
1.18
6/8
5/7

Elizabeth Wilcox - Evelyn Ogden - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA; Jill Nance, Springfield MO14.00
1.18
6/8
5/7

Real Fradette - John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA14.00
2.84

1
Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA; Patricia Pua, Marion OH; Larry Kennedy - Judy Bogner, Mansfield OH12.50
2.13

2
Noralie Cox - Frank Gilbert, Granite Falls NC; William Seran - Carole Shanahan, Pittsburgh PA12.00
1.23

3/5
Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; Sandra Murphy - James Braunworth, Luray VA; Joseph Steele, Nellysford VA11.00
1.23

3/5
Sue Atwood, Brentwood TN; Maylene Renegar, Burns TN; Jennifer Reid, Gallatin TN; Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN11.00
1.23

3/5
Joyce Gardner - Larry Gardner - Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; David Walker, Gulf Breeze FL11.00

Wed Eve Open Pairs
44.5 Tables / Based on 149 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
32.99
1

Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC63.48%
24.74
2

Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA59.79%
18.56
3

Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA59.47%
13.92
4

John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL59.23%
11.00
5

Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA59.16%
9.43
6

Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA59.00%
8.25
7

Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL58.41%
22.04
8
1
Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH58.36%
6.60
9

David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN57.50%
7.29
10

Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR57.33%
16.53
11
2
Mary Lawand - Rene Lawand, Etobicoke ON57.31%
12.40
12
3
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX56.62%
4.71
13

Brooks McNeely - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN55.79%
4.40
14

Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC; Karl Kachadoorian, Tryon NC55.57%
4.12
15

John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO55.42%
3.88
16

Leonard Smith, Taylors SC; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE55.36%
9.30
17
4
Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame, Knoxville TN55.02%
7.35
18
5
S Moore, Roanoke VA; David Walker, Salem VA54.90%
3.30
19

Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA54.82%
3.14
20

Patty Fred - Dave Fred, Granger IN54.44%
6.30
21
6
Martha Brusegar, Middleton WI; Nancy Hegna, Madison WI54.30%
3.28
22

Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Hinsdale IL54.04%
5.51
7
Patricia Becker - Allan Becker, Southfield MI52.28%
4.90
8
Herbert Feldmann - Frances Gillespie, Riverhead NY51.75%
4.41
9
Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV51.67%
4.01
10
Jane Whelan - Christopher Whelan, Lexington VA51.60%
3.67
11
Paul Pschesang, Cincinnati OH; Laura Owens, Loveland OH51.27%
3.78
12
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN51.22%
3.15
13
C Douglas Jennings, Abingdon VA; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN51.11%
2.94
14
Andrew Cavalier - Carla Burke, Pensacola FL51.03%
2.76
15
Norman Licht, Knoxville TN; Dick Duff, Denver CO50.72%
2.59
16
L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB50.52%

Wed Azalea Gold Rush Prs
104.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
20.99
1

Genelle Berry, Pell City AL; Dean Welborn, Moody AL63.45%
15.74
2

Becky Hubert - Susan Kilo, St Louis MO61.46%
15.73
3
1
Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY; John Ford, Franklin TN60.98%
11.80
4/5
2
David Weakley - Regenia Weakley, Hendersonville TN60.61%
7.93
4/5

G Michael Morgan - Linda Morgan, Crossville TN60.61%
5.63
6/7

Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA59.94%
5.63
6/7

Jan Woolfrey - Allen Woolfrey, Mississauga ON59.94%
8.85
8
3
Shane Garner - Robert Hartman, Memphis TN59.56%
6.64
9
4
Margie Mastran - Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA59.00%
3.82
10

Shyamalendu Pal - Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD58.68%
3.50
11

Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Pete Gordon, Bluffton SC58.62%
5.24
12
5
Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Troy OH58.52%
3.80
13

Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO58.05%
4.49
14
6
Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX57.86%
3.93
15
7
Janet Daugherty - Carl Daugherty, Fairview TN57.67%
3.50
16
8
John Tremblay, Asheville NC; Candace Dickinson, Leicester NC57.39%
3.15
17
9
James Barnes, Towson MD; Patricia Murty, Baltimore MD57.29%
3.80
18

J Glendening - T Glendening, North Bend OH56.72%
2.28
19/20

Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark, Centreville MD56.53%
2.05
19/20

Marvin Greenfield - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX56.53%
2.86
10
Buck Martin - Judith Johnson, Crossville TN56.25%
2.62
11
Lester Sealing Jr - William Pratt, Asheville NC56.14%
2.42
12
Susan Smegal, Dahlonega GA; Janet Daniel, Corpus Christa TX55.93%
2.25
13
Ronald Werner, Concord OH; James Martin, Painesville OH55.78%
2.10
14
Sandra Bryant - Dorothy Losey, Louisville KY55.49%
1.97
15
Christine Brooks, Ashburn VA; Helen(Susie) Tinney, Leesburg VA54.83%
1.85
16
A Karen Gardner, Pensacola FL; Alice Brown, Cashiers NC54.64%
1.66
17/19
Donna Holt - Donald Holt, Gallatin TN54.45%
1.66
17/19
Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski, Toronto ON54.45%
1.90
17/19
David Bilek - Sharon Bilek, Independence OH54.45%

Wed Eve 0-300 BAM Teams
28 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.91
1
Gwenyth Conners - Gary Conners, Rochester NY; Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH18.26
3.88
2/3
Marcel Bilodeau - John Brady, Crossville TN; Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA16.00
3.88
2/3
Galia Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Barbara Neufer, Beulah MI; Eileen Stapleton, Honor MI16.00
1.92
4/6
Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA; Joyce Orr - John Orr, Fairfield Glade TN15.50
1.92
4/6
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Faye Lester - Brenda Willis, Columbus GA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA15.50
1.92
4/6
Deborah Gutzwiller - Ronald Gutzwiller, Mason OH; Lucy Fendig, St Simons Is GA; Richard Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR15.50

Wed Eve Bracket II Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.86
1


Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Linda Pretz, Cincinnati OH65.91%
2.31
2
1

John Brady - Marcel Bilodeau, Crossville TN64.96%
1.73
3
2
1
Faye Lester - Brenda Willis, Columbus GA62.50%
1.21
4


Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA62.31%
0.90
5


Nanette Hazel - Rose Filley, Louisville KY61.36%
1.30
6
3

Galia Barlow, Lebanon NJ; Maureen Merker, Mentor OH60.80%
0.97
4

Lucy Fendig, St Simons Is GA; Richard Doss, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR59.66%
0.73
5

Bonnie Burch, Emory TX; Cathy Maffett, Myrtle Beach SC57.95%
0.98
6
2
Dane Margol - Sue Miller, Jacksonville FL57.20%
0.73

3
Pamela Burrows - Peter Burrows, Annapolis MD56.63%
0.60

4
Edward Hartlieb, Waleska GA; Patricia Hamilton, Myrtle Beach SC51.89%

Wed Eve Bracket I Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1


Ray Albrecht - Pat Albrecht, Murfreesboro TN64.15%
2.66
2
1
1
Harry Kilpatrick - Janet Samson, Flowery Branch GA60.28%
1.91
3


Tim Tessin - Gil Vinzani, Raleigh NC60.04%
2.00
4
2
2
Kathy Schiele, Concord NC; Patricia Gatlin, Charlotte NC58.81%
1.50
5
3

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hank Lavender, Burke VA57.94%
0.80
6


Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA54.82%
1.12
4

Lanier Cansler - Barbara Cansler, Raleigh NC54.63%
0.85
5

Virginia Trippeer - Nancy Rush, Roanoke VA53.81%
1.07
6
3
Linda Rakowski, Loganville GA; Carol Cernogorsky, Watkinsville GA53.46%
0.80

4
Elaine Frank - Hubert Frank, Northbrook IL52.94%

Wed IN Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1


Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI57.00
1.91
2
1

Anthony Howland - Albert Hacker, Nashville TN; Loy Bowman - Malois Bowman, Old Hickory TN56.00
1.43
3
2

Robert Bobinger - Nancy Dever - Sheryl Rokyta, Cincinnati OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH47.00
1.47

1
Rita Peterson - Pam Aden - Mildred Noah - Janet Hart, Athens AL40.00

Wednesday Eve B/C/D Swiss
105 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
12.91
1
1

Virginia Loftus, Wayland NY; Diane Constantino, Arkport NY; George Schmid Sr, Richmond IN; M Broida, Oxford OH66.00
9.68
2
2

David Neff, London ON; Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON65.00
6.36
3/4
3/4

Donald Sutton, Grand Rapids MI; Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton, Muskegon MI; Chuck Erbe, Ada MI63.00
6.36
3/4
3/4

Richard Purin, Vienna WV; Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH; John Ferry, N Parkersburg WV63.00
3.57
5/6


Glen Williamson - Jerry Vopicka - Ernest Gelinas - Donald Derrick, Sarnia ON62.00
9.40
5/6
5
1
Charles Langley, Edinburg IL; H Stults, Springfield IL; Lori Moore - Jason Cannell, Bloomington IL62.00
7.05
7
6
2
Elaine Yost, Dothan AL; Overil Johnson - Joseph Johnson, Mississauga ON; Libby Hutto, Marianna FL61.00
1.72
8


Jerry Katz - Joann Katz, Cincinnati OH; Bonnie Parker - David Parker, Springdale OH60.00
1.90
9/10
7/8

Albert Wieners - Jodie Lorberbaum - R Lorberbaum, Savannah GA; David Legrow, Eagleville PA56.00
1.90
9/10
7/8

Billie Ruth Bird, Atlanta GA; Sridharan Raghavachari, Franklin WI; Karen Ray - Mike Ray, Canton GA56.00
1.35
11
9

Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX55.00
5.29

3
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL; Janet Hinrichs, Marion IA; Duane Hinrichs, Clearwater FL53.00
3.97

4
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA52.00
2.29

5/7
Bob Wengert, New Bern NC; Joseph McManemin, Netcong NJ; Deborah Fabian - Stephen Fabian, Sparta NJ51.00
2.29

5/7
Kyle Moore, Nashville TN; Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN; Kenneth McPeak, Mebane NC; Lawrence Chambers, Sun City Center FL51.00
2.29

5/7
Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Mary Cox, Saint John NB; Marilyn Allison, Fall River NS51.00

Wed Eve AX Swiss
49 Tables / Based on 154 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.43
1

Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold, Houston TX63.00
10.82
2

Dwight Bender, London ON; Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Hans Jacobs, Downsview ON62.00
7.11
3/4

Gerri Anne Mason - Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA60.00
13.56
3/4
1
Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC60.00
4.57
5

Joyce Hampton, Henderson NV; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Jon Rice, Burlington NC; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC58.00
3.42
6

B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden57.00
10.17
7/8
2
Peggy Haigler, Raleigh NC; Rebecca Wilson, Jacksonville NC; Barbara Wright-Colven, Emerald Isle NC; Susanne Kleeman, New Bern NC50.00
2.25
7/8

Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Kathy Logue, Davie FL50.00
5.88
9/11
3/5
Rava Giguere, La Plata MD; Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD; Arthur Hayes, Temple Hills MD; Dale McDaniel, Washington DC48.00
5.88
9/11
3/5
Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH48.00
5.88
9/11
3/5
Gregory Kiddy - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON48.00
2.82
12/13
6/7
John Jernigan, Jackson GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH47.00
2.82
12/13
6/7
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC47.00
1.03
14

Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD46.00
0.93
15/16

Robert Harward - Linda Harward - Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Patricia Sohler, Sartell MN44.00
0.93
15/16

Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA44.00

Wednesday - Thursday KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
59.12
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
41.38
2
Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
23.65
3/4
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Ed Bissell, State College PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD
23.65
3/4
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; David Grainger, Bend OR; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL

Wednesday - Thursday KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
41.83
1
Bill Sutton, Huntersville NC; Roger Tiktin, Lakewood OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV
29.28
2
Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
16.73
3/4
Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
16.73
3/4
Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA

Wednesday - Thursday KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.62
1
Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Zachary Brescoll, Hendersonville NC; Robert Brady - Stephen Drodge, McLean VA
24.23
2
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers - Fran Weiss - Alexander Weiss - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL
13.85
3/4
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL
13.85
3/4
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY

Wednesday - Thursday KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.06
1
Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ; Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ
21.74
2
Doug Hawrelak - Nancy Cook, Edmonton AB; Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA
12.42
3/4
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON
12.42
3/4
R Nordeng - B Nordeng, Madison WI; Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris, Plymouth MN

Wednesday - Thursday KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.02
1
Susan Wisner - Lalitha Yalamanchili - Bruce Parent - Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH
20.31
2
Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
11.61
3/4
Paul Lord, Montreal West QC; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ; Rolando Brabant, Elgin IL
11.61
3/4
Norris Drum - Dorene Drum, Statesville NC; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Carol Bell, Ottawa ON

Wednesday - Thursday KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.24
1
Richard Rhoad, Westerville OH; Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC; Kimberly Grant, Fort Wayne IN; Gary Chaney, Sherwood OH; Dorothy Grandine, Hartford WI
19.07
2
Jim Humphrey - Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL
10.90
3/4
Judy Fiske, Sagamore Beach MA; Kathleen Kenney, Dennisport MA; Leonard Ellis, Franklin NC; Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA
10.90
3/4
David Stentz, The Villages FL; Sarah Soster, State College PA; Neil Timm, Lady Lake FL; Richard Chase, Ft Mill SC

Wednesday - Thursday KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.46
1
Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD
17.82
2
David Shepler - Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Claude King, Piedmont SC; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin, Vonore TN
10.18
3/4
Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
10.18
3/4
Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters, San Diego CA; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX

Wednesday - Thursday KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.11
1
John Gignilliat - Tudi Moldestad, Swansboro NC; Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC; James Siegel, Ketchum ID
16.88
2
Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Richard Bonner - John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO
9.64
3/4
Gilles St Hilaire, Longueuil QC; Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS; Brenda Kirby, Dartmouth NS; James Anderson, Saint John NB
9.64
3/4
Sheila Bello - Mary Bell - Carolyn Leaf, Lexington KY; John Hinkle, Paris KY

Wednesday - Thursday KO 9
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.53
1
Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Yolanda Matthews, Bonita Springs FL; Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN
15.77
2
Ann Dillon - Margaret Grayson - Ann Stevens - Ann Garst, Roanoke VA
9.01
3/4
Carolyn May - Judy Phillips - Sharon Logan, Salem VA; Mae Moore, Roanoke VA
9.01
3/4
Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe, Fairview NC; Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL; Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC

Wednesday -Thursday KO 10
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.36
1
Stephanie Felker - John Felker - Earl Rothberger Jr - Susan Rothberger, Signal Mountain TN
14.95
2
Neil Whittle, Carol Stream IL; Marilyn Croft, St Charles IL; Richard Murdock, North Aurora IL; Alma Karas, Batavia IL
8.54
3/4
Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX; Ian Rodger, W Yorks United Kingdom; Peter Baxter, Davenport FL; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX
8.54
3/4
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Stanley Rosenthal, S Burlington VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Ruth Stokes, Williston VT

Wednesday -Thursday KO 11
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.05
1
Sandra Franciscus - Miriam Harrington, Pasadena CA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA
11.94
2
Ed Turner, Winston Salem NC; Kathleen Dwyer - Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC; Deborah Monroe, Greensoro NC
6.82
3/4
Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades - John Strange - Caroline Hughes, Wilmington DE
6.82
3/4
Tom Gilpin Jr - Judith Carter - Anne Seaver, Princeton WV; Paul Hern, Dayton OH

Wednesday -Thursday KO 12
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.24
1
Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; William Nicolai, Maineville OH; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
11.37
2
Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Margaret Hacker - Judy Huffman, Lexington KY; Judy Wright, Georgetown KY
6.50
3/4
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko, Cashiers NC; Cecil Hines - Samuel Murray, Highlands NC
6.50
3/4
Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Patricia Foutz, Christianburg VA; Robert Schulman, Blacksburg VA

Wednesday -Thursday KO 13
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.47
1
Roy Larson - Barbara Zink, Olmsted Falls OH; Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON; Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH
10.83
2
David Mead - Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD; Lois Geer - Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD
6.96
3
Gwen Kyle - Thomas Timm - Donald Gray, Knoxville TN; Richard Shipp, Oak Ridge TN
5.03
4/5
Elizabeth Murphy, Falmouth MA; Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL; Jackie Jimeson - Donna Brigman, Lakeland FL
5.03
4/5
Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Jerome Gladysz - Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX

Wednesday -Thursday KO 14
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.73
1
Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan, Scarborough ON; Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel, Ajax ON
10.31
2
Anthony Savant, Clinton Twp MI; Daniel Dworkin - Jack Williams, Columbus NC; Archie Hardy, Saluda NC; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Twp MI
5.89
3/4
Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson, Wilmington DE; Carol Kemmerer - Richard Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA
5.89
3/4
Bill Skinner - Fran Skinner - Susan Wrye - Rebecca Fewell, Nashville TN

Wednesday -Thursday KO 15
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.03
1
Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones, Canyon Cntry CA; Kelly Moses, Biloxi MS; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
9.82
2
Stan Fletcher, Rhodell WV; Frederick Mason - Douglas Dyer, Beckley WV; Ann Hill, Daniels WV
5.61
3/4
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA; Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA
5.61
3/4
Charles Floyd - Sue Floyd, Lenoir City TN; Mary Ellen White - Pat Wilson, Knoxville TN

Wednesday -Thursday KO 16
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.36
1
Barbara Newman, Nashville TN; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Yaron Schweizer, Woodbury TN; Hannah Tidman, Liberty TN
9.35
2
Ellena Ball - Doris Brammer - Carey Gravely - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA
5.34
3/4
Michele Snyder - Jane Holzman, Olathe KS; John Mitchell - Cherryl Mitchell, Overland Park KS
5.34
3/4
Dell Hatten - Deborah Brower - Martha Glassmeyer - Judith Melchiorre, Vero Beach FL

Wednesday -Thursday KO 17
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.59
1
Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington, Boone IA; Bill Markert - Linda Markert, Emery SD
8.81
2
Edward Stang - Patricia Stang, Findlay OH; Allan Crandall - Mary Crandall, Fostoria OH
5.04
3/4
Jo Kelly - Margaret Needham - Carol Walden, Morristown TN; Robert Kuntzendorf, Talbott TN
5.04
3/4
Carolyn Fox, Winston-Salem NC; Virginia Leavy, West Newton MA; Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman, Madison WI

Wednesday -Thursday KO 18
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.92
1
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Anne Holt - Bob Wessel - Marge Gortsema, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
8.34
2
Charlotte Prow - Roy Thomerson - Sharon Thomerson - Tootie Bond, Bowling Green KY
4.77
3/4
Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel, Brooklyn Park MN; Mary Domalewski - Judy Meyer, Elizabethtown KY
4.77
3/4
Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA

Wednesday -Thursday KO 19
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.23
1
Sue Lloyd - Carmen Lloyd, Pinehurst NC; Mary Ellen Bartlett - Robert Bartlett, Oak Grove MO
7.86
2
Madeline Pfeiffer - Jean Jansen - Barbara Ferguson, Louisville KY; Patricia Harwood, Prospect KY
4.49
3/4
Penny Rice Barnhill - Mary Jane Jenkins, Tarboro NC; Sallie Cozart - Thomas Cozart, Wilson NC
4.49
3/4
Marilyn Prosise - Robert Prosise - Helen Mess - Thomas Mess, Cincinnati OH

Wednesday -Thursday KO 20
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.08
1
Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel, Eden NY; Jan Hasselback - Carl Hasselback, Williamsville NY
5.66
2
Lynn Earl Huddleston - Charles Koser, Louisville KY; Gary Reinblatt - Cynthia Winkler, Toronto ON
3.23
3/4
Caroline Clyburn, North Myrtle Be SC; Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC
3.23
3/4
Lynn Vogel - Janice Threlkeld - Ann Huie - Priscilla Siler, Knoxville TN

Tremont KO I
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.08
1
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jim Jacobson, Sioux City IA
9.16
2
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY
5.89
3
Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters, San Diego CA; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
4.58
4
Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY; Lewis Brescoll, Lexington KY; Dee Berg, Arlington TX

Tremont KO 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.32
1
Andrew Cavalier - Carla Burke, Pensacola FL; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Sandi McNaughton, Ottawa ON
4.42
2
James McKinney, Carol Stream IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller, Lagrange Park IL
2.84
3
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad, Frisco CO
2.21
4
David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME; Claude King, Piedmont SC

Tremont KO 3
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.86
1
Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla, Toronto ON; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL; Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL
3.40
2
Sue Atwood, Brentwood TN; Jennifer Reid, Gallatin TN; Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN; Maylene Renegar, Burns TN
2.19
3
Ahren Ames, Durham NC; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Lana Imerman - Sheryl Sack, Atlanta GA
1.70
4
Thomas Moon - Gary Shive - Kathy Schiele, Concord NC; Patricia Gatlin, Charlotte NC

Wednesday Lose And Snooze
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.34
1
Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY
2.34
2
Lorna Lester - Michael Kammermayer - Daniel Cecchelli, Hamilton ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON
1.34
3/4
Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR
1.34
3/4
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Tuesday Results Go to Thursday Results