Hilton Head
February 3-9 2014
Return to Main Index Page Sunday MABC Home Page
Go to Saturday Results Masterpoint Recaps / Hand Records / Daily Bulletin Go to Monday Results

Sun Morn Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43
1
1

Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD67.92%
1.82
2


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Mary Conaway, Birmingham AL66.25%
1.49
3


Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY62.08%
1.04
4


Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Alice Moore, Hopkins SC58.33%
1.59
2

John Dockray, Villanova PA; Jean Ann Benson, Devon PA54.58%
1.19
3

Daniel Quigley, Leesville SC; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA46.67%

Sun Morn 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Eva Sicvol, Hilton Head SC; Linda Harrison, Hilton Head Isl SC60.00%
1.58
2/3


Carol Black - Lyman Black, Savannah GA55.83%
1.67
2/3
1

Charlene Rabb, Hilton Head SC; Paul Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC55.83%
1.01
4


Linda Felker, Jaxville Bch FL; Cris Hayes, Jacksonville Bh FL55.00%
0.76
5


Allan Davidson - Alexis Davidson, Nepean ON53.33%
1.10
2/3

Kay Lowell, Hilton Head SC; Judith Reliford, Hilton Head Isl SC52.50%
1.10
2/3

Janet Unckrich - Rosalind Hager, Savannah GA52.50%

Sun Aft Side
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


William Brackett, Longmont CO; Chesta Anderson, Mount Pleasant SC72.92%
1.94
2


Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD65.42%
1.59
3


Ralph Cox - Karen Cox, Centennial CO62.92%
1.11
4


Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Alice Moore, Hopkins SC61.67%
0.82
5


Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY56.67%
2.12
1
1
Mageeda Doe - Kevin Doe, Roswell GA49.58%
1.59
2
2
Jack Adelson, Pittsburgh PA; Dorothy Swimmer, Hilton Head SC48.33%
1.19
3
3
Stark Zauber - Theresa Dunn, Hilton Head SC45.42%
0.89
4

Carol Black - Lyman Black, Savannah GA44.58%

Sun Flight AX Swiss
29 Tables / Based on 107 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
29.97
1

Shan Huang - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA109.00
22.48
2

Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Michael Seamon - Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL93.00
16.86
3

Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY90.00
12.64
4

Mike Passell - Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH89.00
9.28
5/6

James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC84.00
9.28
5/6

Ed Bissell - Jim McKeown, State College PA; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY84.00
7.08
7/8

Denny Cahan, Roswell GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA81.00
17.65
7/8
1
Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH81.00
5.99
9

Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON78.00
13.24
10
2
Harold Moore, Hopkins SC; Al Kirkland, Columbia SC; Jeremy Smee, St Catharines ON; George Morrissey, Welland ON77.00
9.93
3
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Geoffrey Phipps - Mark Teich, Bluffton SC; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON75.00
7.45
4
James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC71.00
5.88
5
Steven Gajdalo, Hilton Head SC; Janet La Belle, Hilton Head Isl SC; Donald Foote - Judy Maravolo-Foote, Red Hook NY65.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 1
8 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.33
1
Linda Bush - Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC93.00
13.00
2
Lowry Miller, Bluffton SC; Sandy Ritchey - Clara Rennicks - Donna Brinkley, Hilton Head SC88.00
9.75
3
Mary Davis, Hilton Head Isl SC; Ronald Danilowicz, Hilton Head SC; Edith Korda - Peter Korda, Columbus OH85.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 2
8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.04
1
Mary Gilroy - George Pope - Norman Bloch, Bluffton SC; Nancy Raley, Okatie SC91.00
8.28
2
Jack Self, Columbia SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Sandra Gies, Bluffton SC89.00
6.21
3
Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Jeanie Ginsburg, Beaufort SC; Gordon Ginsburg, Bluffton SC; Jim Wall, Perry GA86.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 3
8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.49
1
Dan Becker, Wirtz VA; Judith Kemp, Cohutta GA; Peter Seery - Libby Seery, Hilton Head Is SC88.00
4.12
2
Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV86.00
3.09
3
Bowen Asserson Jr - Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC; George Subt, Southampton NJ; Fran Flynn, Mt Pleasant SC84.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 4
8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.45
1
Marlene Benny - Eve Harp - Anna Fokes, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON109.00
6.34
2
Lesley Fells - Steven Fells, Callawassie Isl SC; George Bundy Jr - Candace Bundy, Okatie SC93.00
4.75
3
Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre, St Paul MN; Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC75.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 5
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.33
1
Bruce Kenner, Lexington SC; Claude McClure, West Columbia SC; Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV; Ruby Coppinger, Bluefield VA100.00
5.50
2
Linda Clark - Kathleen Freud - Mary Thompson, Hilton Head SC; Winona Wilson, Thiensville WI85.00
4.12
3
Faith Willis, Brunswick GA; Ashley Swann, St Simons GA; Kenneth Trobaugh - Karla Trobaugh, St Simons Is GA76.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 6
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.36
1
Margaret Paules - John Stern, Hilton Head SC; Maxwell Hamlyn, Hilton Head Isl SC; Kris Stephens, Hilton Head Is SC95.00
4.77
2
Tom Williams, Sunset Beach NC; Buck Martin, Crossville TN; Annemarie Fitzgerald, Oak Island NC; Teri Harrison, Southport NC80.00
3.13
3/4
Bonnie Haroff - Maxine McLean - Barbara Farbman, Hilton Head SC; Babs Kelley, Hilton Head Isl SC79.00
3.13
3/4
Carolyn Steelman - Cleta Pergament - Priscilla Stahl - Timothy Mooney, Savannah GA79.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 7
8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.45
1
Bob Caudell, Louisa VA; Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC; Roger Kube, Culpeper VA119.00
4.09
2
Barbara Rizzo, North Bergen NJ; Linda Dragat, West Hartford CT; Starr Oberg, Bluffton SC; Phyllis Westerman, Hilton Head Isl SC86.00
3.07
3
Jan Schivley - Shirley Guy - Kenneth Peffley - Nancy Peffley, Bluffton SC85.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 8
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.81
1
Elizabeth Refshauge - Martha Blackman, Spartanburg SC; Nancy Newberry, Burnsville NC; Allison White, Roan Mountain TN94.00
3.16
2/3
Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt, Winston-Salem NC; Nancy Lide - Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC84.00
3.16
2/3
Brian Bennett - Earlene Bennett - Lenore Dimon - Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC84.00

Sun Bracketed B Swiss 9
14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.80
1
David Denton - Colin Ingham - Joseph Tatarski, Okatie SC; C Roemke, Callawassie Is SC109.00
3.60
2
Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy - Nona Valiunas - Elaine Diaz, Okatie SC96.00
2.70
3
R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin, W Chester PA; Kathy Gage, Charleston SC; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC85.00
2.03
4
Fern Wilson, Hudson QC; Kathy Mootz - John Kenny - Sandra Kenny, Hilton Head SC76.00
1.60
5
Patricia Burke - Peggy Stehly - Joyce Lee, Hilton Head Isl SC; Kay Hodnett, Hilton Head Is SC75.00

Return to Main Index Page MABC Home Page
Go to Saturday Results Go to Monday Results